Cheap flights from London Luton Airport to Inverness

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for London Luton Airport to Inverness
(LTN to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Luton Airport to Inverness
Best price found£29The best flight deal from London Luton Airport to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £29
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from London Luton Airport to Inverness takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from London Luton Airport to Inverness on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in Inverness1 airportThere is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Luton Airport to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Luton Airport to Inverness?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from London Luton Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Inverness from London Luton Airport?

easyJet

British Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London Luton Airport to Inverness

How far in advance should you book London Luton Airport to Inverness flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Luton Airport to Inverness is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Luton Airport to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Luton Airport to Inverness by changing tabs
easyJet
3 Sep
LTN14:30London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:00Inverness
7 Sep
INV07:40Inverness
1h 25m
LTN09:05London Luton
easyJet
2 Sep
LTN14:55London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:25Inverness
8 Sep
INV07:40Inverness
1h 25m
LTN09:05London Luton
easyJet
7 Oct
LTN14:55London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:25Inverness
12 Oct
INV07:40Inverness
1h 25m
LTN09:05London Luton
easyJet
29 Aug
LTN15:15London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:45Inverness
8 Sep
INV07:40Inverness
1h 25m
LTN09:05London Luton
easyJet
10 Dec
LTN07:10London Luton
1h 30m
INV08:40Inverness
24 Dec
INV09:10Inverness
1h 20m
LTN10:30London Luton
easyJet
1 Sep
LTN05:40London Luton
1h 30m
INV07:10Inverness
10 Sep
INV17:00Inverness
1h 25m
LTN18:25London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Inverness

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Inverness, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
3 Sep
LTN14:30London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:00Inverness
easyJet
23 Aug
LTN15:00London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:30Inverness
easyJet
13 Oct
LTN05:40London Luton
1h 30m
INV07:10Inverness

Best airlines flying from London Luton Airport to Inverness

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Luton Airport to Inverness with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £33
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from London Luton to Inverness offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London Luton to Inverness are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London Luton to Inverness by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London Luton to Inverness is 416.3 mi. 1h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for London Luton Airport to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£41
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£43
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£48
London to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£51