Cheap flights from London to Quimper

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for London to Quimper
(LON to UIP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Quimper
Fastest flight time17h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Quimper takes 17h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Quimper. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Quimper Pluguffan Airport, London City Airport - Quimper Pluguffan Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Quimper Pluguffan Airport.
Airports in Quimper1 airportThere is 1 airport near Quimper: Quimper Pluguffan (UIP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Quimper

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Quimper?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Quimper?

in the morning

London to Quimper flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Quimper from London?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from London to Quimper

What is the cheapest London to Quimper flight route?

London Luton - Quimper Pluguffan

Fly from London Luton to Quimper Pluguffan for the best London - Quimper flight prices


London to Quimper flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Quimper by changing tabs
British Airways
22 Jul
LCY09:10London City
1h 15m
UIP10:25Quimper Pluguffan
25 Jul
UIP14:00Quimper Pluguffan
1h 15m
LCY15:15London City
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LGW03:40London Gatwick
25h 20m
1 stop
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan
15 Jul
UIP02:30Quimper Pluguffan
27h 45m
2 stops
LGW06:15London Gatwick
British Airways
15 Jul
LCY09:10London City
1h 15m
UIP10:25Quimper Pluguffan
24 Jul
UIP06:45Quimper Pluguffan
1h 15m
LCY08:00London City
British Airways
15 Jul
LCY09:10London City
1h 15m
UIP10:25Quimper Pluguffan
25 Jul
UIP14:00Quimper Pluguffan
1h 15m
LCY15:15London City
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 15m
1 stop
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan
15 Jul
UIP02:30Quimper Pluguffan
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LGW06:00London Gatwick
23h 00m
2 stops
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan
15 Jul
UIP02:30Quimper Pluguffan
34h 55m
2 stops
LGW13:25London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Quimper

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Quimper, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
21 Aug
LCY03:45London City
1h 15m
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LTN17:55London Luton
35h 05m
2 stops
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LTN04:40London Luton
24h 20m
2 stops
UIP05:00Quimper Pluguffan

Best airlines flying from London to Quimper

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Quimper with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £104
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Quimper Pluguffan offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Quimper Pluguffan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to Quimper

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nottingham to Dinard Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£51
London to Brest, Brittany Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£94
London to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£124
Southampton to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£129
Birmingham to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price£178
London to Dinard Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£199
Leeds to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price£206
Liverpool to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price£227
Exeter to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price£270
London to Lorient Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price£799
Manchester to Dinard Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£828