Cheap Flights from London to Tivat from £113

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Tivat.
View current Montenegro travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Tivat
(LON to TIV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Tivat
Fastest flight time6h 05mThe fastest flight from London to Tivat takes 6h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Tivat. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Tivat Airport, London Luton Airport - Tivat Airport and London City Airport - Tivat Airport.
Airports in Tivat1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tivat: Tivat (TIV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Tivat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Tivat?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tivat from London is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Tivat?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Tivat?

in the morning

London to Tivat flights are approximately 24% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tivat from London?

easyJet

Air Serbia, Montenegro Air, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Tivat

What is the cheapest London to Tivat flight route?

London Luton - Tivat

Fly from London Luton to Tivat for the best London - Tivat flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Tivat flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Tivat is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Tivat

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Tivat by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
LTN02:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV08:35Tivat
12 Dec
TIV03:45Tivat
6h 05m
1 stop
LTN09:50London Luton
Air Serbia
6 Dec
LHR08:20London Heathrow
21h 20m
1 stop
TIV05:40Tivat
12 Dec
TIV10:20Tivat
22h 00m
1 stop
LHR08:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN03:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV09:35Tivat
8 Nov
TIV03:00Tivat
6h 50m
1 stop
LTN09:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LTN02:30London Luton
24h 30m
1 stop
TIV03:00Tivat
24 Nov
TIV10:20Tivat
21h 55m
2 stops
LTN08:15London Luton
Air France
22 Nov
LHR01:25London Heathrow
28h 15m
2 stops
TIV05:40Tivat
26 Nov
TIV03:40Tivat
14h 05m
2 stops
LHR17:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN03:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV09:35Tivat
8 Nov
TIV10:20Tivat
8h 35m
2 stops
LTN18:55London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Tivat

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Tivat, view some of our deals below provided by Air Serbia
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
STN10:45London Stansted
22h 05m
2 stops
TIV08:50Tivat
Air Serbia
13 Feb
LHR08:20London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
TIV01:30Tivat
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
LTN15:25London Luton
17h 25m
3 stops
TIV08:50Tivat

Search last-minute flights to Tivat from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Tivat
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN03:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV09:35Tivat
8 Nov
TIV03:00Tivat
6h 50m
1 stop
LTN09:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN03:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV09:35Tivat
8 Nov
TIV10:20Tivat
8h 35m
2 stops
LTN18:55London Luton
Air Serbia
5 Nov
LHR09:20London Heathrow
18h 40m
1 stop
TIV04:00Tivat
8 Nov
TIV03:00Tivat
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR08:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN03:30London Luton
6h 05m
1 stop
TIV09:35Tivat
9 Nov
TIV07:15Tivat
26h 35m
1 stop
LTN09:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
STN04:45London Stansted
46h 25m
3 stops
TIV02:10Tivat
8 Nov
TIV10:20Tivat
26h 10m
2 stops
STN12:30London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
STN06:00London Stansted
28h 55m
2 stops
TIV10:55Tivat
8 Nov
TIV10:20Tivat
26h 10m
2 stops
STN12:30London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Tivat

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Tivat with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Montenegro Air
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air Serbia
PriceFrom £239
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Tivat offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Tivat are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, Montenegro Air, and Air Serbia.

  • How far is London to Tivat by plane?

    The distance between London and Tivat is about 1080.6 mi. 6h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Tivat from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Tivat

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Tivat.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Tivat.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Tivat.

Can I fly back to London from Tivat?

Returning to London from Tivat

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tivat must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tivat are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Tivat at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Tivat

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Podgorica Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£9
Manchester to Podgorica Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£39
Liverpool to Podgorica Flights
Fastest flight time36h 10m
Cheapest price£61
Birmingham to Podgorica Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price£109
Newcastle upon Tyne to Podgorica Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price£243
Manchester to Tivat Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price£289
Birmingham to Tivat Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£346
Bristol to Tivat Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price£366
Leeds to Tivat Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price£473

Similar London to Tivat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Tivat route

Flights to other cities in Montenegro

Lost the lust for Tivat? Check out some flights to other cities in Montenegro