Find cheap flights to Lucknow

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Lucknow (LKO)
Wed 3/3
Wed 10/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Lucknow. Current restrictions to Lucknow are based on India travel restrictions.

View current India travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lucknow airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lucknow airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Lucknow

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Lucknow

Manchester (MAN) to Lucknow (LKO)

Typically, flights to Lucknow from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Lucknow Amausi, which has an average price of £656

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUCKNOW FROM MANCHESTERNovember18% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Lucknow costs on average just £492 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUCKNOW FROM MANCHESTERAugust58% more expensiveIt costs about £948 for flights to Lucknow from Manchester in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUCKNOW FROM MANCHESTERDecember414% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lucknow from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lucknow?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lucknow?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Lucknow for £46/person, which is 72% cheaper than the average flight to Lucknow. To find the cheapest price to Lucknow from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lucknow?

The cheapest month to fly to Lucknow from United Kingdom is in September. Flight prices, which tend to average around £473, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Lucknow from United Kingdom during March instead. Flights to Lucknow in March, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around £480.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Lucknow?

The best time to book a flight to Lucknow from United Kingdom is 19 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £537. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Lucknow outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Lucknow for £434.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lucknow?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Lucknow. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £510. The most expensive day to fly to Lucknow is Monday, with ticket prices averaging around £566.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lucknow?

At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Lucknow when you can find flight prices for as low as £526. Flying to Lucknow at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. In the morning is when there is more demand to fly to Lucknow, so prices are often more expensive at around £564 per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Lucknow?

Kanpur Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lucknow.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lucknow?

Kanpur Airport has an average price of £161 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Lucknow. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lucknow?

Currently, India travel restrictions include travel to Lucknow. India has suspended all flights into the country until at least May 31, 2020. Certain categories of Indian nationals and residents may enter the country on repatriation flights arranged by Ministry of Civil Aviation. Other exceptions exist for air cargo flights that carry goods for trade or essential goods and supplies, and their crew members, helpers, cleaners, etc. All travelers are required to undergo mandatory quarantine for 14 days upon arrival in India. If you are planning to travel to Lucknow at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Lucknow Amausi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Lucknow Amausi found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
17:10London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
06:20Lucknow Amausi
26 Aug
13:50Lucknow Amausi
17h 15m
1 stop
07:05London Heathrow
Air India
18 Mar
14:30London Heathrow
19h 15m
1 stop
09:45Lucknow Amausi
30 Apr
16:15Lucknow Amausi
18h 30m
1 stop
10:45London Heathrow
Air India
12 Apr
09:15London Heathrow
16h 40m
1 stop
01:55Lucknow Amausi
26 Apr
07:10Lucknow Amausi
24h 50m
1 stop
08:00London Heathrow
Air India
12 Apr
05:45London Heathrow
29h 25m
1 stop
11:10Lucknow Amausi
26 Apr
04:55Lucknow Amausi
14h 35m
1 stop
19:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
06:40London Gatwick
22h 15m
2 stops
04:55Lucknow Amausi
26 Aug
16:15Lucknow Amausi
24h 15m
2 stops
16:30London Gatwick
Air India
18 Mar
14:30London Heathrow
34h 20m
2 stops
00:50Lucknow Amausi
30 Apr
16:15Lucknow Amausi
18h 30m
1 stop
10:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lucknow Amausi

If you're looking for one-way flights to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
18 Apr
17:30London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
04:55Lucknow Amausi
Multiple Airlines
18 Apr
06:45London Gatwick
19h 25m
2 stops
02:10Lucknow Amausi
Air India
18 Apr
08:35London Heathrow
26h 35m
2 stops
11:10Lucknow Amausi

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First