Cheap flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Flight information for London Luton Airport to Skopje
(LTN to SKP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Luton Airport to Skopje
Best price found£30The best flight deal from London Luton Airport to Skopje found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £30
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from London Luton Airport to Skopje takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Luton Airport - Skopje Airport.
Airports in Skopje1 airportThere is 1 airport near Skopje: Skopje (SKP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Luton Airport to Skopje

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Luton Airport to Skopje?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Skopje from London Luton Airport is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Skopje from London Luton Airport?

Wizz Air

Wizz Air and Wizz Air UK are the most popular carriers operating from London Luton Airport to Skopje

How far in advance should you book London Luton Airport to Skopje flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Luton Airport to Skopje is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje by changing tabs
Wizz Air UK
12 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
21 Dec
SKP13:30Skopje
3h 20m
LTN16:50London Luton
Wizz Air UK
26 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
6 Nov
SKP14:30Skopje
3h 20m
LTN17:50London Luton
Wizz Air UK
26 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
6 Nov
SKP14:30Skopje
3h 20m
LTN17:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
6 Nov
SKP08:35Skopje
9h 15m
1 stop
LTN17:50London Luton
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
10 Oct
SKP14:45Skopje
15h 20m
1 stop
LTN06:05London Luton
Wizz Air
24 Oct
LTN17:35London Luton
13h 25m
2 stops
SKP07:00Skopje
27 Oct
SKP09:15Skopje
6h 30m
1 stop
LTN15:45London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Skopje, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air and Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
9 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
Wizz Air UK
6 Nov
LTN17:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP20:25Skopje
Wizz Air UK
21 Dec
LTN16:20London Luton
3h 05m
SKP19:25Skopje

Best airlines flying from London Luton Airport to Skopje

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Luton Airport to Skopje with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £34
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £63
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from London Luton to Skopje offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London Luton to Skopje are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Wizz Air UK and Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Wizz Air UK that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London Luton to Skopje by plane?

    The distance between London Luton and Skopje is about 1226.5 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London Luton Airport to Skopje

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Skopje Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£18
London to Ohrid Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£61


Flights to other cities in North Macedonia

Lost the lust for Skopje? Check out some flights to other cities in North Macedonia