Find cheap flights to Luxembourg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Luxembourg.
View current Luxembourg travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Luxembourg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Luxembourg airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Luxembourg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Luxembourg

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Luxembourg (LUX)

Typically, flights to Luxembourg from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Luxembourg, which has an average price of £39

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUXEMBOURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTMay30% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Luxembourg costs on average just £61 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUXEMBOURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember32% more expensiveIt costs about £115 for flights to Luxembourg from London Heathrow Airport in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUXEMBOURG FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTNovember215% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Luxembourg from London Heathrow Airport in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Luxembourg?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Luxembourg?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Luxembourg from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £56. If you are unable to visit Luxembourg during the month of March, then departing from United Kingdom during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £61.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Luxembourg?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Luxembourg is 58 days in advance, when prices tend to average £76. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £15.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Luxembourg?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Luxembourg is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £35. Flights from United Kingdom to Luxembourg on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around £117. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Luxembourg?

    In the afternoon is the cheapest time of day to fly from United Kingdom to Luxembourg when you can find flight prices for as low as £61. Flying to Luxembourg in the afternoon is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £121.


Can I fly to Luxembourg from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Luxembourg

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Luxembourg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and less than 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Luxembourg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Luxembourg.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Luxembourg?

Returning to United Kingdom from Luxembourg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Luxembourg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 2 days hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Luxembourg are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Luxembourg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Luxembourg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Luxembourg found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
28 Jan
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
31 Jan
LUX16:40Luxembourg
1h 20m
STN18:00London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Mar
STN14:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX16:05Luxembourg
27 Mar
LUX14:45Luxembourg
1h 15m
STN16:00London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Mar
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
7 Mar
LUX16:40Luxembourg
1h 20m
STN18:00London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Feb
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
27 Feb
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 20m
STN18:10London Stansted
Ryanair
25 Feb
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
2 Mar
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 20m
STN18:10London Stansted
Ryanair
3 Mar
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
6 Mar
LUX16:50Luxembourg
1h 20m
STN18:10London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Luxembourg

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Luxembourg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jan
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
Ryanair
28 Jan
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg
Ryanair
4 Mar
STN13:50London Stansted
1h 15m
LUX15:05Luxembourg

Which airlines fly to Luxembourg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Luxembourg
  • Which airlines fly to Luxembourg?

    When flying to Luxembourg from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Ryanair, British Airways, easyJet or Luxair. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Luxembourg

Most frequently searched flights to Luxembourg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Manchester to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£60
Newcastle upon Tyne to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price£96
Bristol to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price£54
Glasgow to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£88
Edinburgh to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£59
Nottingham to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£88
Liverpool to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£63
Leeds to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price£95
Birmingham to Luxembourg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£56

Start planning your trip to Luxembourg