Find cheap flights to Lublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Lublin. Current restrictions to Lublin are based on Poland travel restrictions.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lublin airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lublin airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Rzeszow

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Lublin

Liverpool (LPL) to Warsaw (WAW)

Typically, flights to Lublin from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Warsaw Frederic Chopin, which has an average price of £89

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM MANCHESTERMarch55% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Lublin costs on average just £88 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM MANCHESTERDecember89% more expensiveIt costs about £365 for flights to Lublin from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUBLIN FROM MANCHESTERDecember595% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lublin from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lublin?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lublin?

    £19 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Lublin. This flight is from Bydgoszcz and is 90% cheaper than most flights to Lublin. To find the cheapest price to Lublin from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Lublin?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lublin from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £68. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Lublin during the month of March, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £89.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Lublin?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Lublin is about 49 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £124. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Lublin at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £58 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lublin?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lublin is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £117. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Lublin on Friday is £142.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lublin?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Lublin is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Lublin in the afternoon for as low as £140. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around £217. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Lublin?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Lublin is possible. If you are planning a flight to Lublin, consider booking flights to Radom Airport (59 mi from Lublin city centre), Rzeszow Jasionka Airport (82 mi from Lublin city centre) or Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (93 mi from Lublin city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lublin?

    Lublin Airport has an average price of £149 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Lublin. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lublin?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Lublin.

Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period.
If you are planning to travel to Lublin at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Lublin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Lublin found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
LTN04:15London Luton
14h 30m
1 stop
LUZ18:45Lublin
23 Oct
LUZ01:35Lublin
14h 30m
1 stop
LTN16:05London Luton
LOT
3 Sep
LHR06:15London Heathrow
12h 30m
1 stop
LUZ18:45Lublin
14 Sep
LUZ01:35Lublin
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
STN09:00London Stansted
9h 45m
1 stop
LUZ18:45Lublin
27 Aug
LUZ07:50Lublin
9h 15m
1 stop
STN17:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
STN04:00London Stansted
14h 45m
2 stops
LUZ18:45Lublin
17 Sep
LUZ07:50Lublin
32h 00m
2 stops
STN15:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
LTN14:20London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ16:55Lublin
23 Oct
LUZ17:15Lublin
13h 10m
1 stop
LTN06:25London Luton
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
STN02:00London Stansted
16h 45m
3 stops
LUZ18:45Lublin
17 Sep
LUZ07:50Lublin
32h 00m
2 stops
STN15:50London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air UK
Ryanair
25 Aug
LTN02:30London Luton
10h 05m
1 stop
LUZ12:35Lublin
Wizz Air UK
25 Aug
LTN14:20London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ16:55Lublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
LTN04:20London Luton
14h 25m
1 stop
LUZ18:45Lublin

Which airlines fly to Lublin?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lublin

Popular routes to Lublin

Most frequently searched flights to Lublin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£58
Bristol to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price£116
Edinburgh to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£154
Leeds to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price£167
Doncaster to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time30h 15m
Cheapest price£195
Manchester to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£235
Glasgow to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£269
Liverpool to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£277
Birmingham to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£321

Start planning your trip to Lublin