Cheap flights from Manchester to Karachi from £186

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Karachi
(MAN to KHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Karachi

Best price found

£186

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Karachi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Karachi from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £186. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £342.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Karachi takes 10h 30m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Karachi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Karachi?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from Manchester is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Karachi?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Karachi?

in the morning

Manchester to Karachi flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from Manchester?

Etihad Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Karachi

What is the cheapest Manchester to Karachi flight route?

Manchester - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from Manchester to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best Manchester - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Karachi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Karachi is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Manchester to Karachi, the most popular airport to fly into is Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport from Manchester are departing from Manchester Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Karachi, you can try Birmingham Airport or Leeds/Bradford Airport which are located in Birmingham and Leeds respectively. In June, £376 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Manchester to Karachi which you can find when you fly MAN — KHI.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£376
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£513
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£735
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Karachi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
MAN03:00Manchester
16h 10m
2 stops
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31 Jan
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
2 Nov
MAN08:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31 Jan
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
SAUDIA
3 Nov
MAN10:50Manchester
12h 30m
1 stop
KHI23:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 Jan
KHI05:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
MAN03:00Manchester
16h 10m
2 stops
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31 Jan
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
6 Nov
MAN07:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Dec
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
11 Nov
MAN07:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Dec
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Major Airline and Pegasus Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MAN03:25Manchester
15h 45m
2 stops
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pegasus Airlines
31 Oct
MAN08:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Major Airline
30 Oct
MAN03:00Manchester
12h 50m
1 stop
KHI15:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Karachi
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
43h 40m
3 stops
KHI21:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
MAN11:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
43h 40m
3 stops
KHI21:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jul
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26h 35m
2 stops
MAN02:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
MAN12:15Manchester
35h 30m
2 stops
KHI23:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
MAN11:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
MAN12:15Manchester
35h 30m
2 stops
KHI23:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Sep
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
MAN11:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
MAN10:10Manchester
39h 50m
2 stops
KHI02:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
MAN11:50Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
MAN12:25Manchester
38h 15m
3 stops
KHI02:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
34h 40m
2 stops
MAN11:00Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Karachi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £148Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £212Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £230Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £348Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £394Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £402Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom £403Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £434Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £478Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search British Airways flights

Pegasus Airlines flights from Manchester to Karachi

Our best Pegasus Airlines deals on Manchester to Karachi flight tickets
Pegasus Airlines
2 Nov
MAN08:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31 Jan
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
6 Nov
MAN07:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Dec
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
11 Nov
MAN07:40Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Dec
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:55Manchester

SAUDIA flights from Manchester to Karachi

Our best SAUDIA deals on Manchester to Karachi flight tickets
SAUDIA
3 Nov
MAN10:50Manchester
12h 30m
1 stop
KHI23:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 Jan
KHI05:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
SAUDIA
13 Nov
MAN09:50Manchester
12h 30m
1 stop
KHI22:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26 Nov
KHI05:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
SAUDIA
3 Nov
MAN10:50Manchester
12h 30m
1 stop
KHI23:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 Jan
KHI05:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl, such as Emirates, Pegasus Airlines, and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    A flight from Manchester to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl will travel around 4008.2 mi. Flights usually cover this in 10h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Manchester Airport has a large selection of amenities and services you can use before you get on your flight to Karachi. Manchester Airport has three terminals, all of which have international and domestic flights. Facilities and services at this airport include duty-free shops, high-end fashion shops, pharmacies, currency exchange offices, convenience shops, business lounges, a hotel, luggage shops, cash machines, disability assistance, bars, cafés, and restaurants. Jinnah International Airport is the biggest airport in Pakistan and has the largest variety of facilities and services. These include cash machines, duty-free shops, prayer rooms, hotels, business lounges, cafés, currency exchange offices, restaurants, shower facilities, and disability assistance.


Manchester Airport has a good selection of transport options which can get you to and from the city centre. The available transport options are bus, train, car hire, and taxi services. One of the best ways to get to the airport is by catching the train. You can take the Northern Line service from Manchester Piccadilly train station. This route will take you straight to Manchester Airport. When you arrive at Jinnah International Airport, you will have access to car hire and taxi services. You can also take a bus to the airport. If you catch the V1 Vantage bus from Town Hall (Stop SB) and then change to bus 43 at the University bus stop, you can also head straight to the airport. However, it is generally faster to take the train over the bus. One of the best ways to get around is by using taxi services. Some of the taxi services in Karachi include Call A Cab, CallCab, Uber, and Careem. It is also possible to use car hire providers. Some of the car hire providers close to Jinnah International Airport include Rent a Car, Carrefour Car Rental, Shahcar Rent a Car, and Karachi Luxury Rent A Car.

The closest city to Jinnah International Airport is Karachi. This city is east of the airport and will take you approximately 30min to reach by car. Another major city that you can head to from Jinnah International Airport is Hyderabad. This city is approximately 2h 30min from the airport. You will need to travel northeast to reach Hyderabad. Another inland city you can take a drive to is Badin. This city is east of Jinnah International Airport and will take you around 3h 30min to reach by car. If you want to head to a smaller coastal town, you can take a trip to Keti Bandar. This city is southeast of the airport and will take around 3h to reach if you travel by car.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Karachi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£459
Manchester to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£383
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£441
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price£386
Birmingham to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£560
London to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£360
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price£568
London to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£606
Manchester to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£581
London to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£515
Manchester to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£618

Similar Manchester to Karachi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Karachi route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Karachi for you.

Yes. All flights to Karachi from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Manchester to Karachi.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Karachi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.