Cheap flights from Manchester to Jeddah

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Manchester to Jeddah
(MAN to JED)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Jeddah
Best price found£294The best flight deal from Manchester to Jeddah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £294
Fastest flight time11h 15mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Jeddah takes 11h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Jeddah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport.
Airports in Jeddah1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jeddah: Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl (JED)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Jeddah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Jeddah?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jeddah from Manchester is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Jeddah?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Jeddah?

in the morning

Manchester to Jeddah flights are approximately 41% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jeddah from Manchester?

Royal Jordanian

Ethiopian Air, Etihad Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Jeddah

What is the cheapest Manchester to Jeddah flight route?

Manchester - Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Fly from Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl for the best Manchester - Jeddah flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Jeddah flights?

15 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Jeddah is approximately 15 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Jeddah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Jeddah by changing tabs
Pegasus Airlines
1 Nov
MAN08:35Manchester
9h 15m
1 stop
JED17:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14 Nov
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
MAN09:55Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
15 Nov
MAN07:35Manchester
9h 15m
1 stop
JED16:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14 Feb
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
MAN10:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
MAN02:20Manchester
15h 30m
2 stops
JED17:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14 Nov
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
MAN09:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
MAN03:05Manchester
13h 45m
2 stops
JED16:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
23 Dec
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
15h 30m
2 stops
MAN12:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
MAN01:20Manchester
15h 30m
2 stops
JED16:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
22 Dec
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
MAN13:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
MAN11:40Manchester
18h 40m
2 stops
JED06:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
26 Jan
JED21:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
MAN10:05Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Jeddah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Jeddah, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
15 Sep
MAN06:50Manchester
11h 20m
1 stop
JED18:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
Turkish Airlines
30 Sep
MAN07:20Manchester
15h 35m
1 stop
JED22:55Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
MAN21:05Manchester
16h 10m
2 stops
JED13:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Jeddah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Jeddah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Pegasus Airlines
PriceFrom £294
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Royal Jordanian
PriceFrom £313
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £325
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £337
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Pakistan International Airlines
PriceFrom £373
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £392
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
SWISS
PriceFrom £399
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Oman Air
PriceFrom £401
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom £406
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Emirates
PriceFrom £428
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Which airlines flying from Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Etihad Airways. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SAUDIA, Lufthansa, and Pegasus Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAUDIA that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl by plane?

    Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl is 3090.4 mi away from Manchester. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 10m.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Jeddah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price£352
London to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£382
London to Dammam Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price£478
London to Medina Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£480
Manchester to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£497
Birmingham to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price£508
Birmingham to Dammam Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£514
Birmingham to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£528
London to Ha'il Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£534
London to Gassim Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£535
Manchester to Medina Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price£723
Manchester to Ha'il Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£760