Cheap flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport
(MAN to WMI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport
Best price found£11The best flight deal from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £11
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Warsaw Modlin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw Modlin Airport from Manchester is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Warsaw Modlin Airport?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw Modlin Airport from Manchester?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN04:45Manchester
2h 20m
WMI07:05Warsaw Modlin
1 Oct
WMI15:55Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
MAN18:35Manchester
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN04:45Manchester
2h 20m
WMI07:05Warsaw Modlin
29 Sep
WMI06:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
MAN08:45Manchester
Ryanair
1 Oct
MAN12:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI14:30Warsaw Modlin
4 Oct
WMI02:30Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
MAN05:10Manchester
Ryanair
27 Oct
MAN08:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI10:30Warsaw Modlin
29 Oct
WMI15:55Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
MAN18:35Manchester
Ryanair
27 Oct
MAN08:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI10:30Warsaw Modlin
28 Oct
WMI09:10Warsaw Modlin
5h 50m
1 stop
MAN15:00Manchester
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN04:45Manchester
2h 20m
WMI07:05Warsaw Modlin
29 Sep
WMI05:10Warsaw Modlin
8h 50m
1 stop
MAN14:00Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Sep
MAN08:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI10:30Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
8 Oct
MAN12:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI14:30Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
22 Sep
MAN08:10Manchester
2h 20m
WMI10:30Warsaw Modlin

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £34
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Warsaw Modlin by plane?

    There are 950.4 mi between Manchester and Warsaw Modlin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 20m.


Can I fly to Warsaw Modlin from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Warsaw Modlin

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Warsaw Modlin.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Warsaw Modlin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Warsaw Modlin.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to Manchester from Warsaw Modlin?

Returning to Manchester from Warsaw Modlin

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Warsaw Modlin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Warsaw Modlin are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Warsaw Modlin Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Warsaw Modlin Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
London to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Leeds to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
Liverpool to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Liverpool to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£20
Manchester to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£28
Birmingham to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£28
Birmingham to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£28
Bristol to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£35
Bristol to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£35
Doncaster to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£45
Nottingham to Warsaw Modlin Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£48


Flights to other airports in Poland

Check out some flights to other airports in Poland