Cheap flights from Milan to Luqa from £17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Milan to Luqa
(MIL to MLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Luqa

Best price found

£17

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Sat

Airports in Luqa

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Luqa from Milan in the past 72 hours is £17. The best return flight deal from Milan to Luqa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £61.
The fastest flight from Milan to Luqa takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Milan to Luqa on Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Malta and easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Luqa: Luqa Malta Intl (MLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Luqa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Luqa?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Luqa from Milan is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Luqa?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Luqa?

in the evening

Milan to Luqa flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luqa from Milan?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milan to Luqa

What is the cheapest Milan to Luqa flight route?

Milan Linate - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Milan Linate to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Milan - Luqa flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Luqa flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Luqa is approximately 19 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Milan to Luqa, you are most likely going to fly from Milan Malpensa Airport to Luqa Malta Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Luqa, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Milan Malpensa Airport is Milan Linate Airport which is located in Milan. The cheapest route from Milan to Luqa is LIN — MLA with an average price of £142 RT during the month of June.

Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Luqa Malta Intl Airport (MLA)£142
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Luqa Malta Intl Airport (MLA)£212
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milan to Luqa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Luqa by changing tabs
easyJet
6 Sep
MXP14:50Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
MLA16:50Luqa Malta Intl
17 Sep
MLA16:50Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP18:50Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
17 Sep
MXP16:15Milan Malpensa
2h 05m
MLA18:20Luqa Malta Intl
24 Sep
MLA18:45Luqa Malta Intl
2h 05m
MXP20:50Milan Malpensa
easyJet
24 Sep
MXP14:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
6 Oct
MLA09:35Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
MXP03:50Milan Malpensa
2h 05m
MLA05:55Luqa Malta Intl
8 Sep
MLA09:35Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
Air Malta
21 Jul
LIN11:40Milan Linate
1h 50m
MLA13:30Luqa Malta Intl
27 Jul
MLA09:00Luqa Malta Intl
1h 50m
LIN10:50Milan Linate
SWISS
11 Jul
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
18h 05m
1 stop
MLA05:00Luqa Malta Intl
20 Jul
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
MXP06:00Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Luqa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Luqa, view some of our deals below provided by Air Malta, ITA Airways and Ryanair
easyJet
13 Oct
MXP06:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
MLA08:55Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
MXP08:45Milan Malpensa
21h 05m
1 stop
MLA05:50Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
6 Jul
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
8h 35m
1 stop
MLA10:30Luqa Malta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Luqa from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Luqa
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
MXP11:00Milan Malpensa
24h 10m
1 stop
MLA11:10Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA02:30Luqa Malta Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
MXP19:50Milan Malpensa
Air Malta
6 Jul
LIN11:40Milan Linate
1h 50m
MLA13:30Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA09:00Luqa Malta Intl
1h 50m
LIN10:50Milan Linate
SWISS
4 Jul
MXP16:15Milan Malpensa
12h 45m
1 stop
MLA05:00Luqa Malta Intl
11 Jul
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
MXP06:00Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
8 Jul
MXP01:50Milan Malpensa
25h 30m
1 stop
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
10 Jul
MLA08:25Luqa Malta Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
MXP05:05Milan Malpensa
Lufthansa
9 Jul
LIN06:05Milan Linate
6h 50m
1 stop
MLA12:55Luqa Malta Intl
11 Jul
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
ITA Airways
6 Jul
LIN11:40Milan Linate
1h 50m
MLA13:30Luqa Malta Intl
11 Jul
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
LIN14:10Milan Linate

Best airlines flying from Milan to Luqa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milan to Luqa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £70Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Milan to Luqa

    Across 3 Ryanair flights from Milan to Luqa this week, the average price was £120, with the best Ryanair deals starting from £85 round-trip. 749 users have rated Ryanair on momondo, with an average score of 7.0/10.


easyJet flights from Milan to Luqa

Our best easyJet deals on Milan to Luqa flight tickets
easyJet
6 Sep
MXP14:50Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
MLA16:50Luqa Malta Intl
17 Sep
MLA16:50Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP18:50Milan Malpensa
easyJet
24 Sep
MXP14:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
6 Oct
MLA09:35Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
easyJet
1 Oct
MXP07:30Milan Malpensa
26h 35m
1 stop
MLA10:05Luqa Malta Intl
8 Oct
MLA16:50Luqa Malta Intl
2h 00m
MXP18:50Milan Malpensa

SWISS flights from Milan to Luqa

Our best SWISS deals on Milan to Luqa flight tickets
SWISS
11 Jul
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
18h 05m
1 stop
MLA05:00Luqa Malta Intl
20 Jul
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
MXP06:00Milan Malpensa
SWISS
14 Jul
MXP11:10Milan Malpensa
17h 50m
1 stop
MLA05:00Luqa Malta Intl
21 Jul
MLA05:30Luqa Malta Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
MXP14:40Milan Malpensa
SWISS
18 Aug
MXP16:15Milan Malpensa
12h 45m
1 stop
MLA05:00Luqa Malta Intl
1 Sep
MLA05:30Luqa Malta Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
MXP14:40Milan Malpensa

  • Are airlines flying from Milan to Luqa Malta Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Milan to Luqa Malta Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Malta.

  • How far is Milan to Luqa Malta Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Milan to Luqa Malta Intl is 718.4 mi. 1h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Milan to Luqa for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Milan to Luqa flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Milan to Luqa flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Luqa from Milan are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.