Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City
(NCL to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City
Best price found£366The best flight deal from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £366
Fastest flight time25h 10mThe fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City takes 25h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne Airport - Phuket City Airport.
Airports in Phuket City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Newcastle upon Tyne is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Newcastle upon Tyne for Phuket City?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City?

at midday

Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Newcastle upon Tyne?

KLM

British Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City flight route?

Newcastle upon Tyne - Phuket City

Fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City for the best Newcastle upon Tyne - Phuket City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City by changing tabs
KLM
6 Dec
NCL12:30Newcastle upon Tyne
17h 05m
1 stop
HKT05:35Phuket City
16 Dec
HKT15:00Phuket City
19h 45m
1 stop
NCL10:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
NCL11:55Newcastle upon Tyne
19h 25m
2 stops
HKT07:20Phuket City
16 Dec
HKT15:00Phuket City
19h 45m
1 stop
NCL10:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
1 Dec
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
23h 00m
2 stops
HKT07:00Phuket City
14 Dec
HKT20:35Phuket City
16h 45m
1 stop
NCL13:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
1 Dec
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
24h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:35Phuket City
14 Dec
HKT20:35Phuket City
16h 45m
1 stop
NCL13:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
1 Dec
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
24h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:35Phuket City
4 Dec
HKT20:35Phuket City
16h 45m
1 stop
NCL13:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
1 Dec
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
24h 35m
1 stop
HKT08:35Phuket City
4 Dec
HKT20:35Phuket City
16h 45m
1 stop
NCL13:20Newcastle upon Tyne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
NCL07:15Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 15m
2 stops
HKT03:30Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
NCL03:50Newcastle upon Tyne
23h 40m
3 stops
HKT03:30Phuket City
Air France
2 Sep
NCL07:55Newcastle upon Tyne
26h 45m
2 stops
HKT10:40Phuket City

Best airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom £457
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
KLM
PriceFrom £475
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £506
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom £513
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £534
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Which airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Etihad Airways has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, British Airways, and KLM.

  • How far is Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City by plane?

    Newcastle upon Tyne and Phuket City are 6160.6 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 18h 35m.


Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£374
Birmingham to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£420
Manchester to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£425
Bristol to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£514
Darlington to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price£516
Southampton to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price£589
Nottingham to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price£760
Liverpool to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price£813
Leeds to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price£829
Newquay to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time26h 30m
Cheapest price£1,251