Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Split from £68

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Northern Ireland to Split

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Ireland to Split

Best price found

£68

Fastest flight time

6h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Split

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Split from Northern Ireland in the past 72 hours is £68. The best return flight deal from Northern Ireland to Split found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £200.
The fastest flight from Northern Ireland to Split takes 6h 30m
There are no direct flights from Northern Ireland to Split. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Split Airport and Belfast City Airport - Split Airport.
There is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Ireland to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Split from Northern Ireland?

easyJet

British Airways, KLM, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Northern Ireland to Split

What is the cheapest Northern Ireland to Split flight route?

Belfast Intl - Split

Fly from Belfast Intl to Split for the best Northern Ireland - Split flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Ireland to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Split by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BFS14:20Belfast Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
SPU16:00Split
20 Sep
SPU14:30Split
25h 55m
2 stops
BFS16:25Belfast Intl
easyJet
23 Jun
BFS11:25Belfast Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
SPU16:15Split
30 Jun
SPU06:30Split
8h 20m
1 stop
BFS14:50Belfast Intl
KLM
4 Aug
BHD13:20Belfast City
22h 40m
1 stop
SPU12:00Split
9 Aug
SPU13:40Split
24h 10m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
British Airways
6 Sep
BHD02:45Belfast City
10h 50m
1 stop
SPU13:35Split
20 Sep
SPU15:25Split
14h 25m
1 stop
BHD05:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BFS02:00Belfast Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
SPU07:25Split
20 Sep
SPU14:30Split
25h 55m
2 stops
BFS16:25Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
BHD04:50Belfast City
31h 40m
2 stops
SPU12:30Split
20 Sep
SPU14:30Split
26h 05m
2 stops
BHD16:35Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Split

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Split, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
BFS16:05Belfast Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
SPU16:00Split
easyJet
25 Jun
BHD16:10Belfast City
34h 50m
2 stops
SPU03:00Split
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
BFS05:50Belfast Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
SPU16:00Split

Best airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Split

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Ireland to Split with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £70Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search easyJet flights
KLMPriceFrom £144Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £275Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

easyJet flights from Northern Ireland to Split

Our best easyJet deals on Northern Ireland to Split flight tickets
easyJet
23 Jun
BFS11:25Belfast Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
SPU16:15Split
30 Jun
SPU06:30Split
8h 20m
1 stop
BFS14:50Belfast Intl
easyJet
19 Jul
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
SPU12:00Split
27 Jul
SPU06:45Split
6h 55m
1 stop
BFS13:40Belfast Intl
easyJet
8 Jul
BFS18:10Belfast Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
SPU16:15Split
15 Jul
SPU09:00Split
5h 40m
1 stop
BFS14:40Belfast Intl

KLM flights from Northern Ireland to Split

Our best KLM deals on Northern Ireland to Split flight tickets
KLM
4 Aug
BHD13:20Belfast City
22h 40m
1 stop
SPU12:00Split
9 Aug
SPU13:40Split
24h 10m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
KLM
9 Jul
BHD13:15Belfast City
24h 30m
1 stop
SPU13:45Split
16 Jul
SPU02:45Split
11h 00m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
KLM
20 Jul
BHD13:20Belfast City
22h 50m
1 stop
SPU12:10Split
27 Jul
SPU13:35Split
24h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Split offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Split are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, KLM, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Northern Ireland to Split

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£142
Belfast to Split Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£191
Belfast to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£98

Similar Northern Ireland to Split flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Northern Ireland to Split route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Split from Northern Ireland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Split quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Split from Northern Ireland with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Split from Northern Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Split from Northern Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.