Cheap flights from Norwich to Brussels from £198

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Norwich to Brussels

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Brussels

Best price found

£218

Fastest flight time

3h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brussels

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Brussels from Norwich in the past 72 hours is £218. The best return flight deal from Norwich to Brussels found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £163.
The fastest flight from Norwich to Brussels takes 3h 55m
There are no direct flights from Norwich to Brussels. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt Airport - Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport.
There are 2 airports near Brussels: Brussels Bruxelles-National (BRU), Charleroi Brussels (CRL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Brussels

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Brussels?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brussels from Norwich is September. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brussels from Norwich?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Norwich to Brussels

What is the cheapest Norwich to Brussels flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Brussels Bruxelles-National

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Brussels Bruxelles-National for the best Norwich - Brussels flight prices

When travelling from Norwich to Brussels, the most popular airport to fly into is Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from Norwich are departing from Norwich Arpt Airport. When booking your trip to Brussels, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Brussels, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London Stansted Airport (in London), or London Heathrow Airport (in London). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Norwich, you can try flying into Charleroi Brussels Airport (in Brussels), Antwerp Deurne Airport (in Antwerp, or Ostende-Bruges Airport (in 15). In July, £44 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Norwich to Brussels which you can find when you fly LTN — BRU.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)£68
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)£50
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)£69
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)£44
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)£151
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Charleroi Brussels Airport (CRL)£44
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Norwich to Brussels

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Brussels by changing tabs
KLM
5 Sep
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
3h 55m
1 stop
BRU17:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Sep
BRU11:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 25m
1 stop
NWI18:40Norwich Arpt
KLM
29 Jul
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
16h 05m
1 stop
BRU02:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
5 Aug
BRU02:10Brussels Bruxelles-National
17h 00m
1 stop
NWI19:10Norwich Arpt
British Airways
5 Sep
NWI04:40Norwich Arpt
24h 50m
2 stops
BRU05:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Sep
BRU15:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
13h 50m
2 stops
NWI05:10Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
7h 10m
2 stops
BRU17:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
5 Aug
BRU04:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
14h 55m
2 stops
NWI19:10Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
3h 55m
1 stop
BRU17:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Sep
BRU18:10Brussels Bruxelles-National
35h 00m
2 stops
NWI05:10Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
7h 25m
1 stop
BRU09:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
5 Aug
BRU04:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
25h 35m
2 stops
NWI05:55Norwich Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norwich to Brussels

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norwich to Brussels, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
29 Jul
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
2h 35m
1 stop
BRU04:40Brussels Bruxelles-National
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
11h 10m
2 stops
BRU13:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
28h 25m
3 stops
BRU06:30Brussels Bruxelles-National

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Brussels

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Brussels with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £175Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Norwich to Brussels

Our best KLM deals on Norwich to Brussels flight tickets
KLM
5 Sep
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
3h 55m
1 stop
BRU17:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Sep
BRU11:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 25m
1 stop
NWI18:40Norwich Arpt
KLM
29 Jul
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
16h 05m
1 stop
BRU02:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
5 Aug
BRU02:10Brussels Bruxelles-National
17h 00m
1 stop
NWI19:10Norwich Arpt

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Brussels offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Norwich Arpt to Brussels, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Norwich Arpt to Brussels by plane?

    The distance between Norwich Arpt and Brussels is about 178.8 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 55m.



Alternative routes for Norwich to Brussels

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£21
London to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£44
Birmingham to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£58
Newcastle upon Tyne to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£69
Bristol to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£59
Southampton to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price£397
Liverpool to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£14
Leeds to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price£72
Nottingham to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£68

Similar Norwich to Brussels flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norwich to Brussels route

Flights to other cities in Belgium

Lost the lust for Brussels? Check out some flights to other cities in Belgium

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Norwich to Brussels. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Brussels from Norwich on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Norwich and Brussels by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Norwich to Brussels flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.