Cheap flights from Norwich to Aberdeen from £153

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Norwich to Aberdeen
(NWI to ABZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Aberdeen

Best price found

£163

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Thu

Airports in Aberdeen

1 airport
The best flight deal from Norwich to Aberdeen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £163
The fastest flight from Norwich to Aberdeen takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Norwich to Aberdeen on Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Loganair and British Airways.
There is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Aberdeen?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aberdeen from Norwich is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norwich for Aberdeen?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norwich to Aberdeen?

in the morning

Norwich to Aberdeen flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aberdeen from Norwich?

KLM

British Airways, Flybe, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Norwich to Aberdeen

What is the cheapest Norwich to Aberdeen flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Aberdeen Dyce

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Norwich - Aberdeen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Norwich to Aberdeen flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norwich to Aberdeen is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Norwich to Aberdeen, you are most likely going to fly from Norwich Arpt Airport to Aberdeen Dyce Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Aberdeen, you can try flying out of London Stansted Airport (in London), London Gatwick Airport (in London), or London Luton Airport (in London). When travelling from Norwich, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Aberdeen. Good options for arrival airports in Aberdeen, you can try Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (in Edinburgh), Inverness Airport (in Inverness), or Wick Airport (in Wick). In June, £33 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Norwich to Aberdeen which you can find when you fly LTN — INV.

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£52
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£53
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£50
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£64
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£102
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ)£63
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Norwich to Aberdeen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Aberdeen by changing tabs
KLM
1 Aug
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
19h 55m
1 stop
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
7 Aug
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
20h 35m
1 stop
NWI09:55Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
NWI15:15Norwich Arpt
1h 15m
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce
7 Aug
ABZ05:15Aberdeen Dyce
4h 40m
1 stop
NWI09:55Norwich Arpt
KLM
2 Aug
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
18h 20m
1 stop
ABZ04:45Aberdeen Dyce
6 Aug
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
4h 50m
1 stop
NWI18:10Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
NWI15:15Norwich Arpt
1h 15m
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce
7 Aug
ABZ10:15Aberdeen Dyce
1h 15m
NWI11:30Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
NWI04:40Norwich Arpt
1h 15m
ABZ05:55Aberdeen Dyce
6 Aug
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
11h 05m
1 stop
NWI18:10Norwich Arpt
KLM
16 Jul
NWI05:25Norwich Arpt
24h 55m
1 stop
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
30 Jul
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
4h 05m
1 stop
NWI06:10Norwich Arpt

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Aberdeen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Aberdeen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FlybePriceFrom £135Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
KLMPriceFrom £161Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
LoganairPriceFrom £194Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £269Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search British Airways flights
  • British Airways Flights From Norwich to Aberdeen

    British Airways is one of the most popular airlines flying from Norwich to Aberdeen, operating 6 flights/week on average for this route. A good British Airways flight deal for Norwich to Aberdeen starts from £331 return, up to an average price of £411. Our users have rated British Airways at 6.6/10.


KLM flights from Norwich to Aberdeen

Our best KLM deals on Norwich to Aberdeen flight tickets
KLM
1 Aug
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
19h 55m
1 stop
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
7 Aug
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
20h 35m
1 stop
NWI09:55Norwich Arpt
KLM
2 Aug
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
18h 20m
1 stop
ABZ04:45Aberdeen Dyce
6 Aug
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
4h 50m
1 stop
NWI18:10Norwich Arpt
KLM
16 Jul
NWI05:25Norwich Arpt
24h 55m
1 stop
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
30 Jul
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
4h 05m
1 stop
NWI06:10Norwich Arpt

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Aberdeen Dyce offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Norwich Arpt to Aberdeen Dyce, such as Loganair, Flybe, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Norwich Arpt to Aberdeen Dyce by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Norwich Arpt to Aberdeen Dyce is 340.0 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Norwich to Aberdeen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£53
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£42
Southampton to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£142
Birmingham to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£48
Bristol to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£52
London to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£33
Birmingham to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£41
Bristol to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£46
London to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£60
Southampton to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£136
Exeter to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£152

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Norwich to Aberdeen flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Aberdeen that suits you.

Flights from Norwich to Aberdeen with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Norwich and Aberdeen by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Aberdeen from Norwich are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.