Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Norwich to Dublin

Cheap flights from Norwich to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Norwich to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
01 Nov
NWI
16:55
Norwich Arpt airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
08:10
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
KLM
04 Nov
DUB
13:25
Dublin airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
08:55
+1
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
187 GBP
KLM
KLM
21 Sep
NWI
18:20
Norwich Arpt airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
23:25
DUB
Dublin airport
KLM
22 Sep
DUB
06:55
Dublin airport
10h 55m
1 Stop
17:50
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
347 GBP
KLM
KLM
21 Sep
NWI
18:20
Norwich Arpt airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
23:25
DUB
Dublin airport
KLM
22 Sep
DUB
06:55
Dublin airport
10h 55m
1 Stop
17:50
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
347 GBP
KLM
KLM
01 Nov
NWI
16:55
Norwich Arpt airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
08:10
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
KLM
04 Nov
DUB
13:25
Dublin airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
08:55
+1
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
187 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Norwich to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Dublin?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Norwich is February. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Dublin?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Dublin?
in the afternoon
Norwich to Dublin flights are approximately 17% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin?
KLM
KLM, Flybe, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Norwich to Dublin
What is the cheapest route?
Norwich Arpt - Dublin
Fly from Norwich Arpt to Dublin for the best Norwich - Dublin flight prices
NWI
Norwich Arpt
DUB
Dublin
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Dublin?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norwich to Dublin is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Norwich to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Dublin
Fastest flight time 5h 5m The fastest flight from Norwich to Dublin takes 5h 5m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Norwich to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt - Dublin.
Airports in Dublin 1 airport There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Norwich to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
19 GBP
London to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
20 GBP
London to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
21 GBP
Birmingham to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
23 GBP
Manchester to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
24 GBP
Birmingham to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
84 GBP
View more

Flights from Norwich to:

Flights to Dublin from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Dublin
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Norwich to Dublin