Cheap flights from Orlando to Cali

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Orlando to Cali.
View current Colombia travel restrictions

Flight information for Orlando to Cali

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Cali
Fastest flight time20h 17mThe fastest flight from Orlando to Cali takes 20h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Orlando to Cali. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Orlando Airport - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport.
Airports in Cali1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cali: Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl (CLO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Cali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Cali?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cali from Orlando is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Orlando to Cali flight route?

Orlando - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Fly from Orlando to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl for the best Orlando - Cali flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Cali flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Cali is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Orlando to Cali

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Cali by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MCO03:00Orlando
7h 14m
1 stop
CLO10:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
11 Oct
CLO01:13Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
6h 02m
1 stop
MCO07:15Orlando
Spirit Airlines
11 Nov
MCO03:20Orlando
5h 52m
1 stop
CLO09:12Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
14 Nov
CLO10:22Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 37m
1 stop
MCO17:59Orlando
Spirit Airlines
1 Oct
MCO04:15Orlando
5h 59m
1 stop
CLO10:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
29 Oct
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 49m
1 stop
MCO17:59Orlando
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
MCO13:40Orlando
6h 34m
1 stop
CLO20:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
2 Nov
CLO10:12Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 47m
1 stop
MCO17:59Orlando
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MCO10:14Orlando
6h 56m
1 stop
CLO17:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
30 Sep
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MCO18:07Orlando
Spirit Airlines
17 Nov
MCO01:14Orlando
8h 06m
1 stop
CLO09:20Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
18 Nov
CLO10:15Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 34m
1 stop
MCO17:49Orlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Cali

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Cali, view some of our deals below provided by Spirit Airlines and Viva Air Colombia
Spirit Airlines
26 Oct
MCO04:20Orlando
5h 52m
1 stop
CLO10:12Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Spirit Airlines
18 Oct
MCO04:20Orlando
5h 52m
1 stop
CLO10:12Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
MCO04:15Orlando
5h 59m
1 stop
CLO10:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cali from Orlando

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to Cali
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MCO03:00Orlando
7h 14m
1 stop
CLO10:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
11 Oct
CLO01:13Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
6h 02m
1 stop
MCO07:15Orlando
Spirit Airlines
24 Sep
MCO04:15Orlando
5h 59m
1 stop
CLO10:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
27 Sep
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MCO18:07Orlando
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MCO10:14Orlando
6h 56m
1 stop
CLO17:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
30 Sep
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MCO18:07Orlando
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
MCO10:14Orlando
10h 00m
1 stop
CLO20:14Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
1 Oct
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MCO18:07Orlando
Copa Airlines
24 Sep
MCO04:08Orlando
9h 54m
1 stop
CLO14:02Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
26 Sep
CLO03:03Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
8h 16m
1 stop
MCO11:19Orlando
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MCO04:30Orlando
15h 12m
2 stops
CLO19:42Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
30 Sep
CLO10:10Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
7h 57m
1 stop
MCO18:07Orlando

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Copa Airlines.

  • How far is Orlando to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl by plane?

    Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl is 1761.2 mi away from Orlando. Typically, this will take 5h 52m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl from Orlando right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Orlando to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Most visitors from Orlando can enter Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Documents
CoronApp - Travelers must comply with follow-up health checks via the app.


Can I fly back to Orlando from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl?

Returning to Orlando from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

If you are planning to travel to Cali at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Cali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Medellín Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£113
Miami to Barranquilla Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£163
Miami to Cartagena Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£209
Miami to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time3h 36m
Cheapest price£255
Miami to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time4h 04m
Cheapest price£275
Orlando to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time4h 08m
Cheapest price£539