Cheap flights from Paris to Madrid

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Paris to Madrid

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Madrid
Best price found £51 The best flight deal from Paris to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £51
Fastest flight time 2h 0m The fastest flight from Paris to Madrid takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Paris to Madrid every day.
Airports in Madrid 1 airport There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Paris to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Paris is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Madrid?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Madrid?
in the evening
Paris to Madrid flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Air Europa are the most popular carriers operating from Paris to Madrid
What is the cheapest route?
Paris Charles de Gaulle - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Madrid Barajas for the best Paris - Madrid flight prices
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle
MAD
Madrid Barajas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Madrid?
38 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Madrid is approximately 38 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Paris to Madrid flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Madrid by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
24 Mar
21:55
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 05m
MAD
00:00
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
25 Mar
22:00
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
CDG
00:05
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£65
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
13:35
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 15m
MAD
15:50
Madrid Barajas airport
easyJet
31 Mar
22:40
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 10m
CDG
00:50
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£70
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
19 Mar
09:00
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 10m
MAD
11:10
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
23 Mar
22:00
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
CDG
00:05
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£77
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
24 Mar
21:55
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 05m
MAD
00:00
+1
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
25 Mar
22:00
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
CDG
00:05
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£65
Air France
Air France
29 May
11:30
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 05m
MAD
13:35
Madrid Barajas airport
Air France
12 Jun
12:45
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 10m
CDG
14:55
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£139
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
19 Mar
09:00
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
2h 10m
MAD
11:10
Madrid Barajas airport
Iberia Express
23 Mar
22:00
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 05m
CDG
00:05
+1
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£77

Alternative routes for Paris to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
£78
*Flight prices to Madrid are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.