Flights Europe Italy Calabria Reggio Calabria

Find cheap flights to Reggio Calabria

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Reggio Calabria (REG)
Sun 18/4
Sun 25/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Reggio Calabria. Current restrictions to Reggio Calabria are based on Italy travel restrictions.

View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Reggio Calabria airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Reggio Calabria airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Catania

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Reggio Calabria

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Lamezia Terme (SUF)

Typically, flights to Reggio Calabria from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia, which has an average price of £126


When is the best time to fly to Reggio Calabria?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Reggio Calabria?

The best price found on momondo to Reggio Calabria was £16/pp from Katowice, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight price to Reggio Calabria. To find the cheapest price to Reggio Calabria from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Reggio Calabria?

The cheapest month to fly to Reggio Calabria from United Kingdom is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £112, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of January is another great option to travel to Reggio Calabria, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £122.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Reggio Calabria?

The ideal time to book your flight to Reggio Calabria is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average £155. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Reggio Calabria for as low as £125.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Reggio Calabria?

According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Reggio Calabria from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was £138. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Reggio Calabria on Friday is £219.

Is there an alternative airport near Reggio Calabria?

Catania Fontanarossa Airport, Lamezia Terme S Eufemia Airport, Comiso Airport or Crotone Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Reggio Calabria.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Reggio Calabria?

You can find deals at Lamezia Terme S Eufemia Airport for £166pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Reggio Calabria?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Reggio Calabria. Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020. If you are planning to travel to Reggio Calabria at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti found recently by users on momondo
Alitalia
22 Sep
02:45London Heathrow
5h 55m
1 stop
08:40Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
26 Sep
10:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
4h 35m
1 stop
15:00London Heathrow
Alitalia
15 Jul
02:45London Heathrow
5h 55m
1 stop
08:40Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
31 Aug
10:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
4h 35m
1 stop
15:00London Heathrow
Alitalia
15 Jul
02:45London Heathrow
6h 40m
2 stops
09:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
31 Aug
10:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
4h 35m
1 stop
15:00London Heathrow
Alitalia
22 Sep
03:00London City
5h 40m
1 stop
08:40Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
26 Sep
10:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
6h 00m
1 stop
16:25London City
Alitalia
15 Jul
02:45London Heathrow
6h 40m
2 stops
09:25Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
31 Aug
11:10Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
6h 35m
2 stops
17:45London Heathrow
Alitalia
15 Jul
02:45London Heathrow
5h 55m
1 stop
08:40Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
31 Aug
11:10Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti
8h 55m
1 stop
20:05London Heathrow

Popular routes to Reggio Calabria

Most frequently searched flights to Reggio Calabria along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 55m
Cheapest price
£151
Birmingham to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 50m
Cheapest price
£243
Manchester to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 35m
Cheapest price
£264
Edinburgh to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
31h 25m
Cheapest price
£282
Southampton to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 55m
Cheapest price
£332
Newcastle upon Tyne to Reggio Calabria Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 15m
Cheapest price
£333
View more

Flights Europe Italy Calabria Reggio Calabria
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First