Find cheap flights to Olbia

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Olbia (OLB)
Thu 13/5
Thu 20/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Olbia. Current restrictions to Olbia are based on Italy travel restrictions.

View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Olbia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Olbia airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Olbia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Olbia

London Luton Airport (LTN) to Alghero (AHO)

Typically, flights to Olbia from London are cheaper when flying from London Luton to Alghero-Fertilia, which has an average price of £87

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO OLBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJune20% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Olbia costs on average just £151 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO OLBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTDecember140% more expensiveIt costs about £456 for flights to Olbia from London Heathrow Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO OLBIA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTSeptember450% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Olbia from London Heathrow Airport in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Olbia?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Olbia?

Users booking trips to Olbia from Bratislava found flights 91% cheaper than the average price of flights to Olbia. To find the cheapest price to Olbia from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Olbia?

In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Olbia. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £94. If you’re not able to fly to Olbia in October, then June is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Olbia during June average around £110.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Olbia?

We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Olbia 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Olbia for £160. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Olbia from United Kingdom for as low as £47 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Olbia?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Olbia from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £121. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Flights from United Kingdom to Olbia on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around £183. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Olbia?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Olbia is in the evening. Flights from United Kingdom to Olbia during this time can be as low as £150. Try not to purchase tickets at midday because they tend to be around £173. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Olbia?

Beaches like Spiaggia di Porto Istana are most often visited during June, July, or August, as the weather is usually above 70 degrees Fahrenheit (21°C) with a low chance of rain.

Is there an alternative airport near Olbia?

Those flying to Olbia could potentially find better pricing at Alghero-Fertilia Airport (66 mi from Olbia city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Olbia?

You can find deals at Alghero-Fertilia Airport for £181pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Olbia?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Olbia.

Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020.

If you are planning to travel to Olbia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Olbia Costa Smeralda flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Olbia Costa Smeralda found recently by users on momondo
easyJet
13 Jul
LTN02:50London Luton
2h 25m
OLB05:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
17 Jul
OLB17:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 25m
LTN19:55London Luton
easyJet
7 Jul
LGW12:55London Gatwick
2h 25m
OLB15:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
16 Jul
OLB12:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 25m
LGW15:05London Gatwick
easyJet
10 Oct
LGW09:05London Gatwick
2h 30m
OLB11:35Olbia Costa Smeralda
15 Oct
OLB12:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 25m
LGW15:05London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
STN02:05London Stansted
9h 05m
2 stops
OLB11:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
9 Jun
OLB12:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
4h 50m
1 stop
STN17:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
STN04:30London Stansted
9h 10m
2 stops
OLB13:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
7 Jun
OLB08:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
4h 50m
1 stop
STN12:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
LTN17:50London Luton
8h 35m
1 stop
OLB02:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
4 Jun
OLB13:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
5h 35m
1 stop
LTN18:35London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Olbia Costa Smeralda

If you're looking for one-way flights to Olbia, view some of our deals below.
easyJet
30 Aug
LGW12:55London Gatwick
2h 25m
OLB15:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
4 Jul
LGW09:05London Gatwick
2h 30m
OLB11:35Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
18 Sep
LTN13:25London Luton
2h 30m
OLB15:55Olbia Costa Smeralda

Which airlines fly to Olbia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Olbia

Popular routes to Olbia

Most frequently searched flights to Olbia along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£80
Manchester to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
£95
Bristol to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 40m
Cheapest price
£99
Birmingham to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 20m
Cheapest price
£113
Leeds to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 40m
Cheapest price
£121
Belfast to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
£123
Edinburgh to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
£124
Liverpool to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 55m
Cheapest price
£186
Glasgow to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 20m
Cheapest price
£199
Newcastle upon Tyne to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
£259
Aberdeen to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 10m
Cheapest price
£286
Southampton to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 25m
Cheapest price
£293
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First