Find cheap flights to Bari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Bari. Current restrictions to Bari are based on Italy travel restrictions.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Bari airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bari airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Bari

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Bari

Liverpool (LPL) to Bari (BRI)

Typically, flights to Bari from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Bari Palese, which has an average price of £123

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM MANCHESTEROctober52% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Bari costs on average just £74 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM MANCHESTERDecember74% more expensiveIt costs about £267 for flights to Bari from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM MANCHESTERSeptember296% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bari from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bari?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bari?

    The best price found on momondo to Bari was £15/pp from Katowice, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Bari. To find the cheapest price to Bari from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Bari?

    In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Bari. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £70. The month of November is another great option to travel to Bari, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £82.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Bari?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Bari. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £119. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £15.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bari?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Bari from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was £115. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Bari for around £159.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bari?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Bari is in the afternoon. Flights from United Kingdom to Bari during this time can be as low as £116. Flights to Bari are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of £152. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Bari?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Bari for March, April, and May. Parks like Gargano National Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Bari?

    Those flying to Bari could potentially find better pricing at Brindisi Papola Casale Airport (64 mi from Bari city centre), Vieste Airport (64 mi from Bari city centre) or Foggia Gino Lisa Airport (73 mi from Bari city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bari?

    You can find deals at Foggia Gino Lisa Airport for £106pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Bari?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Bari.

Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020.
If you are planning to travel to Bari at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Bari flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Bari found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
4 Aug
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
6 Aug
BRI17:40Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:30London Stansted
Ryanair
19 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
26 Sep
BRI18:00Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:50London Stansted
Ryanair
19 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
26 Sep
BRI18:00Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:50London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
26 Sep
BRI18:00Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:50London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
26 Sep
BRI18:00Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:50London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
26 Sep
BRI18:00Bari Palese
2h 50m
STN20:50London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bari

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Bari, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Aug
STN13:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:35Bari Palese
Ryanair
10 Aug
STN14:00London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI16:40Bari Palese
Ryanair
12 Aug
STN01:55London Stansted
2h 40m
BRI04:35Bari Palese

Which airlines fly to Bari?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bari

Popular routes to Bari

Most frequently searched flights to Bari along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£61
Bristol to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price£62
Edinburgh to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£68
Liverpool to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£73
Nottingham to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price£77
Birmingham to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£81
Newcastle upon Tyne to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price£100
Southampton to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price£205
Leeds to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£317
Aberdeen to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£469
Glasgow to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£675

Start planning your trip to Bari