Flights Europe Italy Calabria Lamezia Terme

Find cheap flights to Lamezia Terme

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Lamezia Terme (SUF)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Lamezia Terme. Current restrictions to Lamezia Terme are based on Italy travel restrictions.

View current Italy travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lamezia Terme airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lamezia Terme airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Lamezia Terme

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Lamezia Terme

Manchester (MAN) to Lamezia Terme (SUF)

Typically, flights to Lamezia Terme from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia, which has an average price of £189

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAMEZIA TERME FROM MANCHESTERNovember44% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Lamezia Terme costs on average just £106 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAMEZIA TERME FROM MANCHESTERAugust52% more expensiveIt costs about £287 for flights to Lamezia Terme from Manchester in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAMEZIA TERME FROM MANCHESTERJuly622% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lamezia Terme from Manchester in July than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lamezia Terme?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lamezia Terme?

Users booking trips to Lamezia Terme from Milan found flights 87% cheaper than the average price of flights to Lamezia Terme. To find the cheapest price to Lamezia Terme from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lamezia Terme?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Lamezia Terme. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £83. The month of March is another great option to travel to Lamezia Terme, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £104.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Lamezia Terme?

The best time to book a flight to Lamezia Terme from United Kingdom is 35 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £138. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Lamezia Terme outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Lamezia Terme for £45.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lamezia Terme?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Lamezia Terme is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as £130. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around £198. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Lamezia Terme.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lamezia Terme?

Flying to Lamezia Terme from United Kingdom at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £140 when looking at flights departing at midday. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £170.

Is there an alternative airport near Lamezia Terme?

Crotone Airport or Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lamezia Terme.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lamezia Terme?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Lamezia Terme is Crotone Airport where the average price is £222pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lamezia Terme?

Currently, Italy travel restrictions include travel to Lamezia Terme. Italy has restricted the entry of all visitors who are traveling as tourists. Italian residents and people traveling on business, for health reasons, and in an emergency may enter the country. However, travelers must inform the regional Department of Prevention of their arrival, and are subject to health surveillance and isolation for 14 days, and must submit a declaration that they entered Italy for proven work reasons for a maximum of 72 hours, or for a justified extension for specific needs for an additional 48 hours. All travelers must submit a completed self-declaration form to the airline before arriving in Italy., Effective from June 3, 2020, travelers arriving from Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland or the United Kingdom will be allowed to enter Italy. Residence permits issued by Italy with expiration dates between January 31, 2020 and July 31 2020 will be considered valid until August 31, 2020. If you are planning to travel to Lamezia Terme at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Lamezia Terme S Eufemia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
29 Jul
05:40London Stansted
2h 55m
08:35Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
3 Aug
06:50Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
3h 05m
09:55London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Jul
02:30London Stansted
2h 55m
05:25Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
24 Aug
04:30Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
7h 10m
1 stop
11:40London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Jul
17:35London Stansted
10h 30m
1 stop
04:05Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
2 Aug
13:50Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
5h 50m
1 stop
19:40London Stansted
Ryanair
29 Jul
13:00London Stansted
14h 05m
1 stop
03:05Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
3 Aug
06:50Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
3h 05m
09:55London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Jul
17:35London Stansted
10h 30m
1 stop
04:05Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
3 Aug
04:30Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
7h 10m
1 stop
11:40London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Jul
04:45London Stansted
12h 05m
1 stop
16:50Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
24 Aug
04:30Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
7h 10m
1 stop
11:40London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia

If you're looking for one-way flights to Lamezia Terme, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Jun
02:30London Stansted
2h 55m
05:25Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
Ryanair
19 Jun
02:30London Stansted
2h 55m
05:25Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
Ryanair
7 Sep
02:30London Stansted
2h 55m
05:25Lamezia Terme S Eufemia

Which airlines fly to Lamezia Terme?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lamezia Terme

Popular routes to Lamezia Terme

Most frequently searched flights to Lamezia Terme along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Manchester to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 00m
Cheapest price
£51
London to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 10m
Cheapest price
£117
Nottingham to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 35m
Cheapest price
£159
Birmingham to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 45m
Cheapest price
£196
Southampton to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 40m
Cheapest price
£197
Bristol to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 40m
Cheapest price
£221
Cardiff to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 15m
Cheapest price
£247
Glasgow to Lamezia Terme Flights
Fastest flight time
35h 20m
Cheapest price
£265
View more

Flights Europe Italy Calabria Lamezia Terme
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First