Cheap flights from Southampton to Alderney from £177

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Southampton to Alderney
(SOU to ACI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Alderney

Best price found

£145

Fastest flight time

0h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Alderney

1 airport
The best flight deal from Southampton to Alderney found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £145
The fastest flight from Southampton to Alderney takes 0h 40m
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Alderney. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Alderney The Blaye Airport.
There is 1 airport near Alderney: Alderney The Blaye (ACI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Alderney

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Alderney?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alderney from Southampton is February. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Alderney?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Alderney?

at midday

Southampton to Alderney flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alderney from Southampton?

Aurigny Air

Aurigny Air is the most popular carrier operating from Southampton to Alderney

What is the cheapest Southampton to Alderney flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Alderney The Blaye

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Alderney The Blaye for the best Southampton - Alderney flight prices

When travelling from Southampton to Alderney, the most popular airport to fly into is Alderney The Blaye Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Alderney The Blaye Airport from Southampton are departing from Southampton Eastleigh Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Southampton Eastleigh Airport to depart from when travelling to Alderney and luckily, there are options! You can try London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, London Heathrow Airport which is located in London, or London Luton Airport which is located in London. You may be looking for an airport near Alderney The Blaye Airport to land at when travelling from Southampton and Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport, located in Saint Peter Port is a great option. The cheapest route from Southampton to Alderney is LGW — GCI with an average price of £100 RT during the month of June.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£100
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£230
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£183
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£181
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£140
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI)£121
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Alderney

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Alderney by changing tabs
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU06:55Southampton Eastleigh
0h 40m
ACI07:35Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI09:45Alderney The Blaye
0h 40m
SOU10:25Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 00m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI11:20Alderney The Blaye
0h 40m
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU12:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 40m
ACI13:05Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI04:10Alderney The Blaye
6h 05m
1 stop
SOU10:15Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 45m
1 stop
ACI09:05Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI12:00Alderney The Blaye
3h 15m
1 stop
SOU15:15Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 00m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI09:40Alderney The Blaye
18h 10m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
35h 55m
2 stops
ACI03:45Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
3h 05m
1 stop
SOU11:05Southampton Eastleigh

Search last-minute flights to Alderney from Southampton

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Alderney
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 00m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI11:20Alderney The Blaye
0h 40m
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
5h 00m
1 stop
ACI09:20Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI09:40Alderney The Blaye
18h 10m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
35h 55m
2 stops
ACI03:45Alderney The Blaye
8 Jul
ACI08:00Alderney The Blaye
3h 05m
1 stop
SOU11:05Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Alderney

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Alderney with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aurigny AirPriceFrom £186Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Aurigny Air flights

Aurigny Air flights from Southampton to Alderney

Our best Aurigny Air deals on Southampton to Alderney flight tickets
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU06:55Southampton Eastleigh
0h 40m
ACI07:35Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI09:45Alderney The Blaye
0h 40m
SOU10:25Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU12:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 40m
ACI13:05Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI04:10Alderney The Blaye
6h 05m
1 stop
SOU10:15Southampton Eastleigh
Aurigny Air
14 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 45m
1 stop
ACI09:05Alderney The Blaye
17 Oct
ACI12:00Alderney The Blaye
3h 15m
1 stop
SOU15:15Southampton Eastleigh

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Alderney The Blaye offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Alderney The Blaye are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aurigny Air.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Alderney The Blaye by plane?

    Southampton Eastleigh and Alderney The Blaye are 89.8 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 0h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Southampton to Alderney

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£100
Manchester to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£136
Southampton to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£98
Birmingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£90
Exeter to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£94
Bristol to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£121
Leeds to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£284
Liverpool to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£230
Nottingham to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£163
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£286
London to Alderney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£381
Doncaster to Saint Peter Port Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price£439

Similar Southampton to Alderney flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Alderney route

Flights to other cities in Guernsey

Lost the lust for Alderney? Check out some flights to other cities in Guernsey

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Southampton to Alderney flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Alderney that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Alderney from Southampton on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Alderney from Southampton.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Alderney from Southampton. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.