Cheap flights from Bristol to Madrid

Return
Economy
Bristol (BRS)
Madrid (MAD)
Thu 1/4
Thu 8/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Bristol to Madrid
(BRS to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Madrid
Best price found£41The best flight deal from Bristol to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £41
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Madrid takes 2h 15m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Madrid. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol - Madrid Barajas.
Airports in Madrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Bristol to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Madrid?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Bristol is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Madrid?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Madrid?

in the evening
Bristol to Madrid flights are approximately 39% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Bristol?

Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Madrid

What is the cheapest Bristol to Madrid flight route?

Bristol - Madrid Barajas
Fly from Bristol to Madrid Barajas for the best Bristol - Madrid flight prices
BRS
Bristol
MAD
Madrid Barajas

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Madrid flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Madrid is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Bristol to Madrid flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Madrid by changing tabs
easyJet
6 Jul
13:55Bristol
2h 15m
16:10Madrid Barajas
14 Jul
17:45Madrid Barajas
2h 15m
20:00Bristol
easyJet
6 Jul
13:55Bristol
2h 15m
16:10Madrid Barajas
13 Jul
17:45Madrid Barajas
2h 15m
20:00Bristol
easyJet
8 Jun
13:55Bristol
2h 15m
16:10Madrid Barajas
11 Jun
17:45Madrid Barajas
2h 15m
20:00Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet and Ryanair
easyJet
2 Jul
13:40Bristol
2h 15m
15:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
2 Jul
11:35Bristol
7h 05m
1 stop
18:40Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
05:00Bristol
12h 10m
2 stops
17:10Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £34
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
easyJet
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £87
Free cancellation
Rating
3.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £129
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
KLM
PriceFrom £133
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £420
Free cancellation
Rating
5.5

Are airlines flying from Bristol to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Madrid Barajas, such as easyJet, Ryanair, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bristol to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£63
Nottingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 05m
Cheapest price
£109
Doncaster to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 50m
Cheapest price
£164
Exeter to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 10m
Cheapest price
£189
Grimsby to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£194
View more

Flights from Bristol to:

Flights to Madrid from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First