Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Belfast - Lisbon

Flights from Belfast to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Belfast to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
15:10
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
20:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
06:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
13:20
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
93 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
09:00
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
15h 45m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
07:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
00:15
+1
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
93 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
14:35
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
21:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
22:15
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
08:35
+1
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
122 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
BHD
19:50
Belfast City airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
07:50
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
13:30
BHD
Belfast City airport
169 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
BHD
19:50
Belfast City airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Multiple Airlines
LIS
07:50
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
13:30
BHD
Belfast City airport
172 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
15:10
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
20:45
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
LIS
06:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
13:20
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
93 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Belfast to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Belfast to Lisbon flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Belfast Intl Arpt - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Belfast Intl Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Belfast - Lisbon flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
53 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Lisbon is approximately 53 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Belfast to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
4h 55m
The fastest flight from Belfast to Lisbon takes 4h 55m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Belfast to Lisbon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Arpt - Lisbon Humberto Delgado and Belfast City - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Cost comparison between Belfast and Lisbon

Compare the costs of everyday items in Belfast and Lisbon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Belfast
7 GBP
Lisbon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6.04 GBP
Belfast
5 GBP
Lisbon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.28 GBP
Belfast
1 GBP
Lisbon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.62 GBP
Belfast
1 GBP
Lisbon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.02 GBP
Belfast
1 GBP
Lisbon

Flights from Belfast to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Belfast - Lisbon