Cheap flights from Southampton to Bordeaux

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux.
View current France travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Bordeaux
(SOU to BOD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Bordeaux
Best price found£97The best flight deal from Southampton to Bordeaux found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £97
Fastest flight time12h 00mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Bordeaux takes 12h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Bordeaux. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Bordeaux Airport.
Airports in Bordeaux1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bordeaux: Bordeaux (BOD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Bordeaux

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Bordeaux?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bordeaux from Southampton is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Bordeaux?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Bordeaux?

in the morning

Southampton to Bordeaux flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bordeaux from Southampton?

easyJet

Air France, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Bordeaux

What is the cheapest Southampton to Bordeaux flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Bordeaux

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux for the best Southampton - Bordeaux flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Bordeaux

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Bordeaux by changing tabs
KLM
12 Apr
SOU05:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 00m
1 stop
BOD17:20Bordeaux
16 Apr
BOD13:10Bordeaux
16h 40m
1 stop
SOU05:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
SOU05:20Southampton Eastleigh
7h 10m
2 stops
BOD12:30Bordeaux
16 Apr
BOD13:10Bordeaux
16h 40m
1 stop
SOU05:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
SOU05:20Southampton Eastleigh
7h 10m
2 stops
BOD12:30Bordeaux
16 Apr
BOD04:40Bordeaux
9h 10m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
SOU12:40Southampton Eastleigh
17h 55m
2 stops
BOD06:35Bordeaux
19 Nov
BOD02:05Bordeaux
26h 05m
2 stops
SOU04:10Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
27 Dec
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 25m
1 stop
BOD05:45Bordeaux
4 Jan
BOD01:00Bordeaux
11h 50m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
15h 10m
2 stops
BOD03:30Bordeaux
4 Jan
BOD12:55Bordeaux
23h 55m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Bordeaux

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Bordeaux, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
26 Dec
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 05m
1 stop
BOD11:25Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
SOU09:45Southampton Eastleigh
28h 05m
2 stops
BOD13:50Bordeaux
KLM
27 Dec
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 25m
1 stop
BOD05:45Bordeaux

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Bordeaux

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Bordeaux with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £56
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Flybe
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Air France
PriceFrom £156
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux, such as Flybe, Air France, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux by plane?

    There are 421.0 mi between Southampton Eastleigh and Bordeaux. Typically, this will take 3h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Bordeaux from Southampton Eastleigh right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Southampton Eastleigh to Bordeaux

Most visitors from Southampton Eastleigh need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bordeaux.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 24 hours before departing to Bordeaux.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh are not required to quarantine after entering Bordeaux.

Documents
Travel Certificate - To be filled up by travelers with compelling reason.


Can I fly back to Southampton Eastleigh from Bordeaux?

Returning to Southampton Eastleigh from Bordeaux

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bordeaux must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Southampton Eastleigh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bordeaux are not required to quarantine after entering Southampton Eastleigh.

If you are planning to travel to Bordeaux at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Bordeaux

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nottingham to Limoges Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£15
London to La Rochelle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£15
London to Biarritz Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£19
London to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£24
London to Bergerac Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£28
London to Limoges Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£28
Manchester to Limoges Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£29
Birmingham to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£49
Bristol to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£63
Leeds to Bordeaux Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£97
London to Pau Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£151