Cheap flights from Belfast to Italy

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 17/5
Mon 24/5

Flight information for Belfast to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Italy
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Italy takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport, Belfast Intl Airport - Catania Fontanarossa Airport and Belfast City Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Belfast?

easyJet

British Airways, Jet2, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Italy

What is the cheapest Belfast to Italy flight route?

Belfast City - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Belfast City to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Belfast - Italy flight prices


Belfast to Italy flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Italy by changing tabs
British Airways
1 Sep
BHD05:35Belfast City
10h 25m
1 stop
CTA16:00Catania Fontanarossa
15 Sep
CTA17:55Catania Fontanarossa
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD05:40Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
13h 35m
2 stops
FCO02:50Rome Fiumicino
27 Jun
FCO17:50Rome Fiumicino
10h 55m
1 stop
BFS04:45Belfast Intl
easyJet
19 Jul
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
CTA04:55Catania Fontanarossa
30 Jul
CTA08:45Catania Fontanarossa
9h 25m
1 stop
BFS18:10Belfast Intl
easyJet
13 Sep
BFS16:30Belfast Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
FCO07:40Rome Fiumicino
16 Sep
FCO06:05Rome Fiumicino
13h 20m
1 stop
BFS19:25Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
BHD05:25Belfast City
21h 25m
1 stop
FCO02:50Rome Fiumicino
16 Sep
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
7h 20m
1 stop
BHD16:00Belfast City
KLM
25 Jun
BHD13:15Belfast City
17h 35m
1 stop
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
27 Jun
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
11h 15m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
BHD10:50Belfast City
7h 00m
1 stop
FCO17:50Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
BHD07:50Belfast City
9h 30m
2 stops
FCO17:20Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
1 Jun
BHD04:20Belfast City
11h 55m
1 stop
FCO16:15Rome Fiumicino

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Jet2
PriceFrom £90
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
KLM
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Belfast to Italy are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, easyJet, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price£98
Belfast to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£98
Belfast to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price£99
Belfast to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£104
Belfast to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£122
Belfast to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£150
Belfast to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£185
Belfast to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price£224
Belfast to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price£250
Belfast to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price£255
Belfast to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price£354