Cheap flights from Southampton to Saint Peter

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight information for Southampton to Saint Peter
(SOU to JER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Saint Peter
Best price found£73The best flight deal from Southampton to Saint Peter found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £73
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Saint Peter takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsTue, Wed and ThuDirect flights go from Southampton to Saint Peter on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Loganair.
Airports in Saint Peter1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter: Saint Peter Jersey (JER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Saint Peter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Saint Peter?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter from Southampton is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Saint Peter?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Saint Peter?

in the morning

Southampton to Saint Peter flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter from Southampton?

easyJet

Flybe and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Saint Peter

What is the cheapest Southampton to Saint Peter flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Saint Peter Jersey

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Jersey for the best Southampton - Saint Peter flight prices

How far in advance should you book Southampton to Saint Peter flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton to Saint Peter is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Saint Peter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Saint Peter by changing tabs
Blue Islands
23 Mar
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER16:40Saint Peter Jersey
28 Mar
JER03:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
Loganair
2 Nov
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER13:40Saint Peter Jersey
4 Nov
JER11:30Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
31 Dec
JER02:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
14 Feb
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
18 Feb
JER02:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
21 Dec
SOU14:50Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
28 Dec
JER02:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU02:50Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
13 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER05:10Saint Peter Jersey
20 Oct
JER03:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Saint Peter

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Saint Peter, view some of our deals below provided by Blue Islands and Loganair
Loganair
14 Dec
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER04:10Saint Peter Jersey
Loganair
13 Nov
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER04:10Saint Peter Jersey
Blue Islands
14 Dec
SOU03:30Southampton Eastleigh
6h 00m
1 stop
JER09:30Saint Peter Jersey

Search last-minute flights to Saint Peter from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Saint Peter
Blue Islands
5 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER05:10Saint Peter Jersey
5 Oct
JER15:00Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
Loganair
3 Oct
SOU16:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER17:10Saint Peter Jersey
6 Oct
JER08:20Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU09:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 15m
2 stops
JER08:35Saint Peter Jersey
6 Oct
JER08:20Saint Peter Jersey
0h 50m
SOU09:10Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER05:10Saint Peter Jersey
6 Oct
JER10:55Saint Peter Jersey
5h 45m
1 stop
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 15m
2 stops
JER08:35Saint Peter Jersey
6 Oct
JER10:55Saint Peter Jersey
5h 45m
1 stop
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
SOU16:20Southampton Eastleigh
0h 50m
JER17:10Saint Peter Jersey
6 Oct
JER10:55Saint Peter Jersey
5h 45m
1 stop
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Saint Peter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Saint Peter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £57
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Jersey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Jersey, such as Flybe and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Jersey by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Southampton Eastleigh to Saint Peter Jersey is 122.0 mi. Typically, this will take 0h 50m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Saint Peter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£43
Manchester to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£53
Bristol to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£56
Newcastle upon Tyne to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£58
Liverpool to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£62
Birmingham to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£94
Exeter to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£100
Leeds to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price£124
Nottingham to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£134
Doncaster to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price£140
Grimsby to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£455
Norwich to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time31h 30m
Cheapest price£514

Similar Southampton to Saint Peter flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Saint Peter route