Find cheap flights to Wichita

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Wichita.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Wichita airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Wichita airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Wichita

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Wichita

London (LON) to Wichita (ICT)

Typically, flights to Wichita from London are cheaper when flying from London to Wichita Eisenhower National, which has an average price of £651

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WICHITA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTFebruary24% cheaperFlying from London Heathrow Airport to Wichita costs on average just £483 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WICHITA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTAugust78% more expensiveIt costs about £1,131 for flights to Wichita from London Heathrow Airport in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WICHITA FROM LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORTJune560% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Wichita from London Heathrow Airport in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Wichita?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Wichita?

    In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Wichita. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £454. The month of February is another great option to travel to Wichita, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £467.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Wichita?

    The best time to book a flight to Wichita from United Kingdom is 16 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £651. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Wichita outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United Kingdom to Wichita for £589.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Wichita?

    The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Wichita is on a Saturday. Travellers who choose to depart for Wichita on a Saturday will often find tickets for as low as £505. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United Kingdom to Wichita for around £708.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Wichita?

    Those flying to Wichita could potentially find better pricing at Wichita Eisenhower National Airport (6 mi from Wichita city centre), Salina Airport (78 mi from Wichita city centre) or Great Bend Airport (96 mi from Wichita city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.


Can I fly to Wichita Eisenhower National from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Wichita Eisenhower National

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wichita Eisenhower National.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Wichita Eisenhower National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Wichita Eisenhower National?

Returning to United Kingdom from Wichita Eisenhower National

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Wichita at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Wichita flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Wichita found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
9 Jan
LHR05:35London Heathrow
15h 10m
1 stop
ICT20:45Wichita Eisenhower National
23 Jan
ICT05:50Wichita Eisenhower National
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
24 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT09:00Wichita Eisenhower National
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
9 Jan
LHR09:45London Heathrow
15h 12m
1 stop
ICT00:57Wichita Eisenhower National
23 Jan
ICT02:36Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 09m
1 stop
LHR20:45London Heathrow
KLM
13 Jan
LCY04:20London City
18h 56m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT06:35Wichita Eisenhower National
15h 15m
2 stops
LCY21:50London City
Virgin Atlantic
13 Jan
LHR05:15London Heathrow
18h 01m
1 stop
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT06:35Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 10m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
24 Jan
LCY04:20London City
18h 56m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT09:00Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 15m
2 stops
LCY02:15London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Wichita

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Wichita, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Iberia
Iberia
13 Dec
LHR05:35London Heathrow
15h 03m
1 stop
ICT20:38Wichita Eisenhower National
Air Canada
13 Dec
LHR06:10London Heathrow
29h 59m
3 stops
ICT12:09Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
LHR15:40London Heathrow
46h 18m
2 stops
ICT13:58Wichita Eisenhower National

Which airlines fly to Wichita?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Wichita
  • Which airlines fly to Wichita?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Wichita from United Kingdom are American Airlines, United Airlines, Finnair and Virgin Atlantic. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United Kingdom you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Wichita

Most frequently searched flights to Wichita along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time14h 12m
Cheapest price£554
Belfast to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time34h 55m
Cheapest price£889
Manchester to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£835
Glasgow to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time30h 02m
Cheapest price£698

Start planning your trip to Wichita