Cheap flights from London to Wichita from £554

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Wichita.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Wichita
(LON to ICT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Wichita
Best price found£444The best return flight deal from London to Wichita found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £444. The best one-way flight to Wichita from London in the past 72 hours is £691
Fastest flight time14h 12mThe fastest flight from London to Wichita takes 14h 12m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Wichita. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport.
Airports in Wichita2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Wichita: Wichita Beech (BEC), Wichita Eisenhower National (ICT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Wichita

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Wichita?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wichita from London is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Wichita?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Wichita?

in the afternoon

London to Wichita flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wichita from London?

Finnair

American Airlines, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Wichita

What is the cheapest London to Wichita flight route?

London Heathrow - Wichita Eisenhower National

Fly from London Heathrow to Wichita Eisenhower National for the best London - Wichita flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Wichita flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Wichita is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Wichita

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Wichita by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
24 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT09:00Wichita Eisenhower National
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
Finnair
24 Jan
LHR04:55London Heathrow
31h 47m
1 stop
ICT12:42Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT09:20Wichita Eisenhower National
11h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:45London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
24 Jan
LGW14:30London Gatwick
32h 21m
2 stops
ICT22:51Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT01:00Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 55m
2 stops
LGW20:55London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
LHR04:55London Heathrow
17h 56m
2 stops
ICT22:51Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT09:10Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 50m
2 stops
LHR05:00London Heathrow
KLM
13 Jan
LCY04:20London City
18h 56m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT06:35Wichita Eisenhower National
15h 15m
2 stops
LCY21:50London City
Air Canada
13 Jan
LHR10:00London Heathrow
28h 39m
3 stops
ICT14:39Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT01:00Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 30m
3 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Wichita

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Wichita, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Iberia
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
LHR15:40London Heathrow
46h 18m
2 stops
ICT13:58Wichita Eisenhower National
Iberia
13 Dec
LHR05:35London Heathrow
15h 03m
1 stop
ICT20:38Wichita Eisenhower National
Air Canada
13 Dec
LHR06:10London Heathrow
29h 59m
3 stops
ICT12:09Wichita Eisenhower National

Best airlines flying from London to Wichita

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Wichita with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £314
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom £411
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Finnair
PriceFrom £433
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £472
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom £487
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Virgin Atlantic flights from London to Wichita

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on London to Wichita flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
24 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT09:00Wichita Eisenhower National
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
24 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT00:53Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 02m
2 stops
LHR20:55London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
13 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
ICT23:16Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT00:53Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 37m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow

Aer Lingus flights from London to Wichita

Our best Aer Lingus deals on London to Wichita flight tickets
Aer Lingus
24 Jan
LGW14:30London Gatwick
32h 21m
2 stops
ICT22:51Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Feb
ICT01:00Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 55m
2 stops
LGW20:55London Gatwick
Aer Lingus
13 Jan
LGW03:40London Gatwick
19h 11m
2 stops
ICT22:51Wichita Eisenhower National
31 Jan
ICT01:00Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 55m
2 stops
LGW20:55London Gatwick

  • Are airlines flying from London to Wichita Eisenhower National offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Wichita Eisenhower National, such as Finnair, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Wichita Eisenhower National by plane?

    There are 4513.9 mi between London and Wichita Eisenhower National. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 10m.


Can I fly to Wichita Eisenhower National from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Wichita Eisenhower National

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wichita Eisenhower National.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Wichita Eisenhower National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

Can I fly back to London from Wichita Eisenhower National?

Returning to London from Wichita Eisenhower National

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Wichita at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Wichita

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time12h 12m
Cheapest price£466
Manchester to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£537
London to Salina Flights
Fastest flight time35h 29m
Cheapest price£997
Manchester to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£835
Newcastle upon Tyne to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price£1,282
Birmingham to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time22h 06m
Cheapest price£1,072
Leeds to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 48m
Cheapest price£851

Similar London to Wichita flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Wichita route