FAQs
Domestic deals

Cheap flights from Belfast

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Belfast

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 26/2
Mon 4/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Belfast

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Belfast?

Recently, our users have seen British Airways, Aer Lingus, and Ryanair offering the cheapest flights from Belfast. British Airways has flights from Belfast to Paris from £10, Aer Lingus has flights from Belfast to Nottingham starting at £15, and Ryanair are operating flights from Belfast to London Stansted Airport for £19.

What is the cheapest flight available from Belfast?

Currently, a £12 flight to Budapest is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from Belfast. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £100 for a flight from Belfast to Budapest.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Belfast?

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: London has 30 flights a day on average from Belfast. London Heathrow Airport has an average of 16 flights daily. Manchester operates an average of 9 flights per day out of Belfast.

Which airlines can you fly with from Belfast?

Airlines operating out of Belfast include, amongst others, British Airways, easyJet, and Finnair. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Belfast?

Prices for flights from Belfast are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Belfast?

How old do you have to be to fly from Belfast?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Belfast.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Belfast?

The required travel and health documents for your Belfast trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Belfast. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Cheap one-way flights from Belfast

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Belfast
easyJet
8 Mar
BFS21:00Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN22:10London Luton
easyJet
3 Mar
BFS07:35Belfast Intl
0h 55m
MAN08:30Manchester
Ryanair
24 Mar
BFS06:00Belfast Intl
1h 15m
STN07:15London Stansted

Last-minute flight deals from Belfast

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Belfast
easyJet
2 Mar
BFS08:05Belfast Intl
1h 20m
LGW09:25London Gatwick
9 Mar
LGW06:10London Gatwick
1h 25m
BFS07:35Belfast Intl
easyJet
2 Mar
BHD09:20Belfast City
1h 20m
LTN10:40London Luton
9 Mar
LTN07:15London Luton
1h 30m
BHD08:45Belfast City
easyJet
1 Mar
BFS21:00Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN22:10London Luton
5 Mar
LTN07:00London Luton
1h 15m
BFS08:15Belfast Intl

Cheapest domestic flights from Belfast

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Belfast
Ryanair
4 Mar
BFS20:30Belfast Intl
1h 05m
MAN21:35Manchester
6 Mar
MAN06:05Manchester
1h 05m
BFS07:10Belfast Intl
Ryanair
21 Mar
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
1h 15m
STN19:15London Stansted
4 Apr
STN07:45London Stansted
1h 20m
BFS09:05Belfast Intl
Ryanair
2 Mar
BFS19:05Belfast Intl
1h 15m
STN20:20London Stansted
9 Mar
STN07:45London Stansted
1h 25m
BFS09:10Belfast Intl
Ryanair
21 Mar
BFS19:05Belfast Intl
1h 05m
MAN20:10Manchester
28 Mar
MAN05:45Manchester
1h 05m
BFS06:50Belfast Intl
Ryanair
15 Mar
BFS06:10Belfast Intl
1h 15m
STN07:25London Stansted
20 Mar
STN19:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BFS20:45Belfast Intl
easyJet
9 Mar
BFS14:10Belfast Intl
1h 10m
LTN15:20London Luton
10 Mar
LTN07:05London Luton
1h 15m
BFS08:20Belfast Intl

Alternate flight departure points

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
Flight to Belfast
1 adult
Mon 26/2
Mon 4/3
Email me momondo's favourite deals