Cheap flights from Belfast to Inverness

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 5/8
Thu 12/8

Flight information for Belfast to Inverness

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Inverness
Best price found£103The best flight deal from Belfast to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £103
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Inverness takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Inverness. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Inverness Airport and Belfast City Airport - Inverness Airport.
Airports in Inverness1 airportThere is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Inverness?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from Belfast is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Belfast for Inverness?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Inverness?

in the morning

Belfast to Inverness flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Inverness from Belfast?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Belfast to Inverness

What is the cheapest Belfast to Inverness flight route?

Belfast Intl - Inverness

Fly from Belfast Intl to Inverness for the best Belfast - Inverness flight prices

How far in advance should you book Belfast to Inverness flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Inverness is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Inverness by changing tabs
Loganair
13 Aug
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
15 Aug
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
15 Aug
INV09:20Inverness
18h 45m
3 stops
BHD04:05Belfast City
easyJet
10 Aug
BFS16:30Belfast Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
INV05:40Inverness
13 Aug
INV09:00Inverness
1h 10m
BFS10:10Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
15 Aug
INV09:20Inverness
20h 40m
2 stops
BHD06:00Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
BFS08:15Belfast Intl
1h 10m
INV09:25Inverness
11 Aug
INV12:05Inverness
27h 20m
2 stops
BFS15:25Belfast Intl
Loganair
6 Aug
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
8 Aug
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Inverness

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Inverness, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
BHD05:50Belfast City
29h 40m
2 stops
INV11:30Inverness
Loganair
7 Sep
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
easyJet
7 Sep
BFS12:40Belfast Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
INV11:30Inverness

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Inverness

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Inverness with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Inverness offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Belfast to Inverness, such as Flybe may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Belfast to Inverness by plane?

    Belfast and Inverness are 209.6 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 05m.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£50
Belfast to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£100
Londonderry to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£108