Cheap flights from Belfast to Alicante

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Belfast to Alicante

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Alicante
Best price found£16The best flight deal from Belfast to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £16
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Alicante takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsTue and SatDirect flights go from Belfast to Alicante on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Alicante1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Alicante?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Belfast is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Belfast for Alicante?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Alicante?

in the afternoon

Belfast to Alicante flights are approximately 17% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Belfast?

Ryanair

British Airways, Iberia, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Alicante

What is the cheapest Belfast to Alicante flight route?

Belfast Intl - Alicante

Fly from Belfast Intl to Alicante for the best Belfast - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book Belfast to Alicante flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Alicante is approximately 53 days to departure


Belfast to Alicante flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Alicante by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Jun
BFS14:10Belfast Intl
2h 55m
ALC17:05Alicante
5 Jul
ALC11:40Alicante
3h 00m
BFS14:40Belfast Intl
Ryanair
28 Jun
BFS14:10Belfast Intl
2h 55m
ALC17:05Alicante
5 Jul
ALC06:55Alicante
21h 50m
2 stops
BFS04:45Belfast Intl
Ryanair
16 Aug
BHD06:25Belfast City
2h 55m
ALC09:20Alicante
23 Aug
ALC04:05Alicante
2h 55m
BHD07:00Belfast City
Ryanair
1 Jul
BHD07:00Belfast City
11h 59m
1 stop
ALC18:59Alicante
5 Jul
ALC06:55Alicante
22h 00m
2 stops
BHD04:55Belfast City
Ryanair
9 Aug
BHD06:25Belfast City
2h 55m
ALC09:20Alicante
18 Aug
ALC05:25Alicante
2h 55m
BHD08:20Belfast City
Ryanair
9 Aug
BHD06:25Belfast City
2h 55m
ALC09:20Alicante
16 Aug
ALC04:05Alicante
2h 55m
BHD07:00Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
5 Jul
BFS14:10Belfast Intl
2h 55m
ALC17:05Alicante
Ryanair
3 Jul
BHD08:45Belfast City
10h 05m
1 stop
ALC18:50Alicante
Ryanair
3 Jul
BHD08:45Belfast City
10h 05m
1 stop
ALC18:50Alicante

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £40
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £61
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Iberia
PriceFrom £74
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £118
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Flybe
PriceFrom £155
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Alicante are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and Jet2.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price£108