Cheap flights from Belfast to Glasgow

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Belfast to Glasgow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Glasgow
Fastest flight time 0h 45m The fastest flight from Belfast to Glasgow takes 0h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Belfast to Glasgow every day.
Airports in Glasgow 2 airports There are 2 airports near Glasgow: Glasgow Prestwick (PIK), Glasgow Intl (GLA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Belfast to Glasgow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Glasgow?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Glasgow from Belfast is September. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Glasgow?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Glasgow?
in the evening
Belfast to Glasgow flights are approximately 15% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Glasgow?
easyJet
easyJet, Flybe, and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Glasgow
What is the cheapest route?
Belfast Intl - Glasgow Intl
Fly from Belfast Intl to Glasgow Intl for the best Belfast - Glasgow flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Glasgow?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Glasgow is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Belfast to Glasgow flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Glasgow by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
31 Mar
08:45
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
09:30
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
02 Apr
07:30
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
08:15
Belfast Intl airport
£42
easyJet
easyJet
08 Feb
21:15
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
22:00
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
11 Feb
06:45
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
07:30
Belfast Intl airport
£44
easyJet
easyJet
01 May
22:25
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
23:10
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
08 May
21:10
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
21:55
Belfast Intl airport
£45
easyJet
easyJet
31 Mar
08:45
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
09:30
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
02 Apr
07:30
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
08:15
Belfast Intl airport
£42
easyJet
easyJet
08 Feb
21:15
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
22:00
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
11 Feb
06:45
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
07:30
Belfast Intl airport
£44
easyJet
easyJet
01 May
22:25
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 45m
GLA
23:10
Glasgow Intl airport
easyJet
08 May
21:10
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
0h 45m
BFS
21:55
Belfast Intl airport
£45

Alternative routes for Belfast to Glasgow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Belfast
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
£39
Belfast to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
£43
Belfast to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
£45
Manchester to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
£71
Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
£88
View more

Flights from Belfast to:

Flights to Glasgow from:

*Flight prices to Glasgow are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.