Flights Europe Portugal Faro Belfast - Faro

Flights from Belfast to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Belfast to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
09:50
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 10m
13:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:25
Faro airport
3h 10m
16:35
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
55 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
BFS
09:50
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 10m
13:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
19:50
Faro airport
3h 10m
23:00
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
63 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BFS
14:25
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 05m
17:30
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
10:40
Faro airport
3h 10m
13:50
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
68 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BFS
17:25
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 05m
20:30
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
21:00
Faro airport
3h 00m
00:00
+1
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
73 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BFS
11:35
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 05m
14:40
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
15:10
Faro airport
3h 00m
18:10
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
76 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
BFS
11:35
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
3h 05m
14:40
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
15:10
Faro airport
3h 00m
18:10
BFS
Belfast Intl Arpt airport
78 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Belfast to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Belfast is January. The most expensive is July.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Belfast to Faro flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the Evening than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Belfast Intl Arpt - Faro
Fly from Belfast Intl Arpt to Faro for the best Belfast - Faro flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
18 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to Faro is approximately 18 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Belfast to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 5m
The fastest flight from Belfast to Faro takes 3h 5m.
Direct flights
Tu, Th and Sa
Direct flights go from Belfast to Faro on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is easyJet..
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Cost comparison between Belfast and Faro

Compare the costs of everyday items in Belfast and Faro
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 GBP
Belfast
7.10 GBP
Faro
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.95 GBP
Belfast
5.32 GBP
Faro
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.21 GBP
Belfast
1.10 GBP
Faro
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.58 GBP
Belfast
0.94 GBP
Faro
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.98 GBP
Belfast
2.00 GBP
Faro

Flights from Belfast to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Belfast - Faro