Cheap flights from London to Aarhus

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 19/5
Wed 26/5

Flight information for London to Aarhus
(LON to AAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Aarhus
Best price found£14The best flight deal from London to Aarhus found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £14
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from London to Aarhus takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Aarhus. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Aarhus Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Aarhus Airport and London Luton Airport - Aarhus Airport.
Airports in Aarhus1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aarhus: Aarhus (AAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Aarhus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Aarhus?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aarhus from London is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Aarhus?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Aarhus?

in the morning

London to Aarhus flights are approximately 68% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aarhus from London?

easyJet

Ryanair, SAS, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Aarhus

What is the cheapest London to Aarhus flight route?

London Stansted - Aarhus

Fly from London Stansted to Aarhus for the best London - Aarhus flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Aarhus flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Aarhus is approximately 57 days to departure


London to Aarhus flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Aarhus by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Jun
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
11 Jun
AAR14:15Aarhus
1h 35m
STN15:50London Stansted
Ryanair
4 Jun
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
13 Jun
AAR15:30Aarhus
5h 15m
1 stop
STN20:45London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
11 Jun
AAR11:15Aarhus
7h 50m
2 stops
STN19:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
11 Jun
AAR11:15Aarhus
17h 05m
1 stop
STN04:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
STN11:20London Stansted
1h 30m
AAR12:50Aarhus
12 Jun
AAR11:45Aarhus
17h 25m
1 stop
STN05:10London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
STN10:15London Stansted
19h 00m
1 stop
AAR05:15Aarhus
13 Jun
AAR11:20Aarhus
1h 35m
STN12:55London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Aarhus

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Aarhus, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
SAS
24 May
LHR05:55London Heathrow
6h 55m
1 stop
AAR12:50Aarhus
SAS
24 May
LHR05:55London Heathrow
6h 55m
1 stop
AAR12:50Aarhus
SAS
24 May
LHR05:55London Heathrow
6h 55m
1 stop
AAR12:50Aarhus

Best airlines flying from London to Aarhus

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Aarhus with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £21
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
SAS
PriceFrom £116
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from London to Aarhus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Aarhus, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and SAS may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for London to Aarhus

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£19
London to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£19
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£21
Manchester to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£29
Birmingham to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£96
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£99
Leeds to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£100
Manchester to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£195
Newcastle upon Tyne to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£224


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aarhus? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark