Cheap Flights from Aberdeen to Valencia from £96

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Aberdeen to Valencia
(ABZ to VLC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Valencia
Best price found£94The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Valencia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £94
Fastest flight time16h 05mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Valencia takes 16h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Valencia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Valencia Airport.
Airports in Valencia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Valencia: Valencia (VLC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Valencia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Valencia?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Valencia from Aberdeen is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Valencia?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Valencia?

in the morning

Aberdeen to Valencia flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Valencia from Aberdeen?

Air France

Air France, British Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Valencia

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Valencia flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Valencia

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia for the best Aberdeen - Valencia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Valencia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Valencia by changing tabs
easyJet
21 Feb
ABZ15:45Aberdeen Dyce
22h 50m
1 stop
VLC14:35Valencia
24 Feb
VLC16:20Valencia
23h 35m
1 stop
ABZ15:55Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
ABZ15:45Aberdeen Dyce
22h 50m
1 stop
VLC14:35Valencia
24 Feb
VLC09:30Valencia
24h 55m
2 stops
ABZ10:25Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
24 Feb
ABZ01:35Aberdeen Dyce
5h 50m
1 stop
VLC07:25Valencia
25 Feb
VLC09:20Valencia
8h 50m
1 stop
ABZ18:10Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
19 Feb
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
4h 40m
1 stop
VLC17:00Valencia
26 Feb
VLC01:00Valencia
11h 35m
1 stop
ABZ12:35Aberdeen Dyce
Iberia
21 Feb
ABZ04:25Aberdeen Dyce
11h 00m
2 stops
VLC15:25Valencia
26 Feb
VLC04:35Valencia
10h 05m
2 stops
ABZ14:40Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
ABZ03:10Aberdeen Dyce
28h 45m
2 stops
VLC07:55Valencia
24 Feb
VLC09:30Valencia
24h 55m
2 stops
ABZ10:25Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Valencia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Valencia, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
23h 05m
2 stops
VLC15:15Valencia
KLM
27 Dec
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
14h 45m
1 stop
VLC03:05Valencia
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
12h 15m
1 stop
VLC04:25Valencia

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Valencia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Valencia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £102
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air France
PriceFrom £129
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
KLM
PriceFrom £148
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, Air France, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia is 1222.9 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 40m.


Can I fly to Valencia from Aberdeen Dyce right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Aberdeen Dyce to Valencia

Most visitors from Aberdeen Dyce need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Valencia.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Valencia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce are not required to quarantine after entering Valencia.

Can I fly back to Aberdeen Dyce from Valencia?

Returning to Aberdeen Dyce from Valencia

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Valencia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aberdeen Dyce.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Valencia are not required to quarantine after entering Aberdeen Dyce.

If you are planning to travel to Valencia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Valencia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£33
Edinburgh to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£33
Aberdeen to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£36
Edinburgh to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£41
Glasgow to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£90
Inverness to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price£204
Inverness to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price£249