Cheap flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Aberdeen to London Luton Airport
(ABZ to LTN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport
Best price found£31The best flight deal from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £31
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - London Luton Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Luton Airport from Aberdeen is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Luton Airport from Aberdeen?

British Airways

British Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

How far in advance should you book Aberdeen to London Luton Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
13 Sep
ABZ06:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN07:25London Luton
19 Sep
LTN10:10London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ11:40Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
12 Sep
ABZ17:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN18:25London Luton
19 Sep
LTN15:00London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
7 Sep
ABZ16:50Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN18:15London Luton
10 Sep
LTN14:05London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ15:35Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
12 Sep
ABZ17:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN18:25London Luton
23 Sep
LTN14:30London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ16:00Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
9 Sep
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN17:55London Luton
12 Sep
LTN10:10London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ11:40Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
16 Sep
ABZ16:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN17:55London Luton
23 Sep
LTN14:30London Luton
1h 30m
ABZ16:00Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Wizz Air and easyJet
easyJet
10 Sep
ABZ16:05Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN17:30London Luton
easyJet
10 Sep
ABZ16:05Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN17:30London Luton
easyJet
8 Aug
ABZ17:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 25m
LTN18:25London Luton

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to London Luton Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £43
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £61
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to London Luton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to London Luton, such as easyJet, British Airways, and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to London Luton by plane?

    There are 370.6 mi between Aberdeen Dyce and London Luton. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 25m.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to London Luton Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£37
Inverness to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£39
Edinburgh to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£41
Edinburgh to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£42
Glasgow to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£42
Aberdeen to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£43
Inverness to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£47
Glasgow to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£48
Glasgow to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£48
Glasgow to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£48
Edinburgh to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£52
Glasgow to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£57