Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aberdeen Dyce to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport
(ABZ to LSI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport
Best price found£150The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £150
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Lerwick Sumburgh Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport from Aberdeen is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport from Aberdeen?

Loganair

Loganair is the most popular carrier operating from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

How far in advance should you book Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport by changing tabs
Loganair
24 Dec
ABZ08:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI09:30Lerwick Sumburgh
27 Dec
LSI14:40Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ15:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
18 Oct
ABZ14:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI15:05Lerwick Sumburgh
25 Oct
LSI15:35Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
8 Oct
ABZ14:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI15:05Lerwick Sumburgh
13 Oct
LSI15:35Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
24 Dec
ABZ03:55Aberdeen Dyce
2h 15m
1 stop
LSI06:10Lerwick Sumburgh
27 Dec
LSI14:40Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ15:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
18 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
25 Oct
LSI07:50Lerwick Sumburgh
20h 30m
1 stop
ABZ04:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
1 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
3 Oct
LSI15:35Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Loganair
24 Dec
ABZ01:40Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI02:45Lerwick Sumburgh
Loganair
6 Oct
ABZ14:00Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI15:05Lerwick Sumburgh
Loganair
4 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh

Search last-minute flights to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport from Aberdeen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport
Loganair
1 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
3 Oct
LSI15:35Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
6 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
6 Oct
LSI15:35Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
4 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
4 Oct
LSI12:00Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ13:00Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
3 Oct
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI07:35Lerwick Sumburgh
4 Oct
LSI12:00Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ13:00Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
6 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 05m
LSI03:35Lerwick Sumburgh
6 Oct
LSI07:50Lerwick Sumburgh
5h 00m
1 stop
ABZ12:50Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
1 Oct
ABZ04:55Aberdeen Dyce
2h 15m
1 stop
LSI07:10Lerwick Sumburgh
3 Oct
LSI12:00Lerwick Sumburgh
1h 00m
ABZ13:00Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Loganair
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Lerwick Sumburgh offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Lerwick Sumburgh, such as Loganair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Lerwick Sumburgh by plane?

    Aberdeen Dyce and Lerwick Sumburgh are 190.8 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lerwick Sumburgh Airport?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£211
Glasgow to Lerwick Sumburgh Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£278