Cheap flights from Belfast to London City Airport from £40

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Belfast to London City Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Belfast to London City Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to London City Airport
Best price found£64The best flight deal from Belfast to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £64
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Belfast to London City Airport takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to London City Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - London City Airport and Belfast City Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to London City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to London City Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London City Airport from Belfast is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London City Airport from Belfast?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Belfast to London City Airport

How far in advance should you book Belfast to London City Airport flights?

25 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast to London City Airport is approximately 25 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to London City Airport by changing tabs
BA CityFlyer
8 Feb
BHD12:05Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
9 Feb
LCY10:05London City
1h 25m
BHD11:30Belfast City
British Airways
26 Feb
BHD04:15Belfast City
1h 30m
LCY05:45London City
5 Mar
LCY06:20London City
1h 20m
BHD07:40Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BHD04:15Belfast City
1h 30m
LCY05:45London City
12 Mar
LCY05:00London City
6h 50m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
BA CityFlyer
24 Jan
BHD12:05Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
25 Jan
LCY10:05London City
1h 25m
BHD11:30Belfast City
British Airways
5 Mar
BHD04:15Belfast City
1h 30m
LCY05:45London City
12 Mar
LCY06:20London City
1h 20m
BHD07:40Belfast City
BA CityFlyer
16 Mar
BHD02:45Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY04:20London City
19 Mar
LCY07:20London City
1h 20m
BHD08:40Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by BA CityFlyer and British Airways
BA CityFlyer
21 Dec
BHD01:45Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY03:20London City
British Airways
21 Jan
BHD01:45Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY03:20London City
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
BFS15:55Belfast Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
LCY07:35London City

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Belfast

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Belfast to London City Airport
BA CityFlyer
6 Dec
BHD05:55Belfast City
1h 30m
LCY07:25London City
7 Dec
LCY10:05London City
1h 25m
BHD11:30Belfast City
British Airways
6 Dec
BHD12:05Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
9 Dec
LCY03:55London City
1h 25m
BHD05:20Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
BHD06:15Belfast City
21h 20m
2 stops
LCY03:35London City
9 Dec
LCY10:05London City
1h 25m
BHD11:30Belfast City
KLM
8 Dec
BHD12:20Belfast City
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
14 Dec
LCY13:55London City
21h 55m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
BA CityFlyer
8 Dec
BHD12:05Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
9 Dec
LCY03:55London City
1h 25m
BHD05:20Belfast City
British Airways
6 Dec
BHD12:05Belfast City
1h 35m
LCY13:40London City
9 Dec
LCY10:05London City
1h 25m
BHD11:30Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Belfast to London City Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to London City Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £76
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to London City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Belfast to London City, such as Flybe, easyJet, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Belfast to London City by plane?

    A flight from Belfast to London City will travel around 327.2 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 30m.


What are the current travel restrictions for London City Airport?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to London City Airport.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to London City Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Belfast to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£40
Belfast to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£69
Belfast to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£36
Londonderry to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£132
Belfast to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price£148

Similar Belfast to London City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast to London City Airport route