Flights Europe Portugal Porto Belfast to Porto

Cheap flights from Belfast to Porto

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Belfast to Porto

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Porto
Best price found £131 The best flight deal from Belfast to Porto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £131
Fastest flight time 7h 10m The fastest flight from Belfast to Porto takes 7h 10m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Belfast to Porto. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast City - Porto and Belfast Intl - Porto.
Airports in Porto 1 airport There is 1 airport near Porto: Porto (OPO)

How to get the cheapest flight from Belfast to Porto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Porto?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Porto from Belfast is November. The most expensive is February.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Porto?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Porto?
in the morning
Belfast to Porto flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Porto?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Porto
What is the cheapest route?
Belfast Intl - Porto
Fly from Belfast Intl to Porto for the best Belfast - Porto flight prices

Belfast to Porto flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Porto by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
23 Mar
13:20
BHD
Belfast City airport
21h 10m
1 Stop
OPO
10:30
+1
Porto airport
KLM
30 Mar
12:25
OPO
Porto airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
BHD
17:45
Belfast City airport
£169
easyJet
easyJet
28 Feb
21:15
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
21h 50m
1 Stop
OPO
19:05
+1
Porto airport
easyJet
01 Mar
21:10
OPO
Porto airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
BFS
07:55
+1
Belfast Intl airport
£205
KLM
KLM
23 Mar
13:20
BHD
Belfast City airport
21h 10m
1 Stop
OPO
10:30
+1
Porto airport
KLM
27 Mar
16:30
OPO
Porto airport
17h 20m
2 Stops
BHD
09:50
+1
Belfast City airport
£245
KLM
KLM
23 Mar
13:20
BHD
Belfast City airport
21h 10m
1 Stop
OPO
10:30
+1
Porto airport
KLM
30 Mar
12:25
OPO
Porto airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
BHD
17:45
Belfast City airport
£169
easyJet
easyJet
28 Feb
21:15
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
21h 50m
1 Stop
OPO
19:05
+1
Porto airport
easyJet
01 Mar
21:10
OPO
Porto airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
BFS
07:55
+1
Belfast Intl airport
£205
KLM
KLM
23 Mar
13:20
BHD
Belfast City airport
21h 10m
1 Stop
OPO
10:30
+1
Porto airport
KLM
27 Mar
16:30
OPO
Porto airport
17h 20m
2 Stops
BHD
09:50
+1
Belfast City airport
£245

Alternative routes for Belfast to Porto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
£37
Manchester to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£52
Edinburgh to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
£85
Glasgow to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
£104
Glasgow to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£113
View more

Flights from Belfast to:

Flights to Porto from:

*Flight prices to Porto are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Portugal Porto Belfast to Porto