Cheap flights from London to Karachi from £163

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Karachi
(LON to KHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Karachi

Best price found

£163

Fastest flight time

11h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Karachi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Karachi from London in the past 72 hours is £163. The best return flight deal from London to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £350.
The fastest flight from London to Karachi takes 11h 20m
There are no direct flights from London to Karachi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport, London Stansted Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Karachi?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Karachi?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Karachi?

in the morning

London to Karachi flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from London?

Etihad Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Gulf Air are the most popular carriers operating from London to Karachi

What is the cheapest London to Karachi flight route?

London Stansted - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from London Stansted to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best London - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Karachi flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Karachi is approximately 28 days to departure

When travelling from London to Karachi, the most popular airport to fly into is Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. When booking your trip to Karachi, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Karachi, you can try London Stansted Airport (in London), London Gatwick Airport (in London), or London City Airport (in London). The least expensive flight option from London to Karachi will typically be STN — KHI during the month of June with an average price of £378 RT.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£463
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£378
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£414
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£757
Search Flight Deals
London Southend Airport (SEN) to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI)£1,036
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Karachi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
STN02:40London Stansted
16h 30m
2 stops
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
8 Nov
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
STN11:50London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
31 Oct
STN06:45London Stansted
12h 25m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
8 Nov
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
STN11:50London Stansted
SAUDIA
1 Nov
LHR06:00London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
KHI23:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12 Nov
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
LHR16:05London Heathrow
Gulf Air
5 Oct
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
KHI11:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Oct
KHI16:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR06:55London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
7 Nov
LGW05:25London Gatwick
37h 25m
1 stop
KHI18:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 Nov
KHI01:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
LGW09:25London Gatwick
Qatar Airways
11 Oct
LGW05:00London Gatwick
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27 Oct
KHI00:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
LGW06:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Major Airline and Pegasus Airlines
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
STN03:55London Stansted
14h 30m
2 stops
KHI18:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pegasus Airlines
31 Oct
STN06:45London Stansted
12h 25m
1 stop
KHI19:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Major Airline
24 Sep
LHR11:00London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KHI12:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Karachi
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
STN02:30London Stansted
21h 15m
3 stops
KHI23:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
STN15:35London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
9 Jul
STN10:35London Stansted
32h 45m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Major Airline
9 Jul
LHR01:00London Heathrow
18h 45m
1 stop
KHI19:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Jul
KHI02:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
LHR10:10London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
4 Jul
LHR16:00London Heathrow
41h 10m
2 stops
KHI09:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17 Jul
KHI15:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:45London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
7 Jul
LGW05:45London Gatwick
18h 00m
2 stops
KHI23:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26 Jul
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
LGW06:45London Gatwick
British Airways
8 Jul
LHR15:00London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31 Jul
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:10London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Karachi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £197Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £244Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £313Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £322Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £326Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom £392Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Gulf Air flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £431Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom £432Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £452Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £508Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights from London to Karachi

Our best Qatar Airways deals on London to Karachi flight tickets
Qatar Airways
11 Oct
LGW05:00London Gatwick
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27 Oct
KHI00:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
LGW06:55London Gatwick
Qatar Airways
16 Sep
LGW05:00London Gatwick
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
8 Nov
KHI23:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
LGW12:25London Gatwick
Qatar Airways
31 Oct
LGW10:05London Gatwick
11h 45m
1 stop
KHI21:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12 Nov
KHI23:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
LGW12:25London Gatwick

Etihad Airways flights from London to Karachi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on London to Karachi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Oct
LHR16:55London Heathrow
23h 55m
1 stop
KHI16:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Nov
KHI00:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
4 Jul
LHR16:00London Heathrow
41h 10m
2 stops
KHI09:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17 Jul
KHI15:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:45London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
5 Jul
LHR16:30London Heathrow
16h 40m
1 stop
KHI09:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16 Jul
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl, such as Emirates, Gulf Air, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    London and Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are 3917.6 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 50m.



Both London Heathrow and London Gatwick are central London airports and can be reached from the city centre in less than 1h. Both are also busy international terminals and cater to a high volume of passengers each day. However, London Heathrow will generally be slightly busier than London Gatwick as it is a larger airport. On flights from London to Karachi, passengers should aim to reach the airport at least 3h before their departure time. Both airports also offer passengers the option to pay for Fast-Track services. This will let you bypass queues at check-in and security points. However, Gatwick’s fast-track option may be slightly cheaper than the same option at Heathrow. Heathrow has a great range of passenger services, however, including access to premium spa lounges. When you land after London to Karachi flights, you will arrive via Jinnah International Airport, which serves the city of Karachi.


When you book flights from London to Karachi, you will often fly out of London Heathrow or out of London Gatwick. Both these airports are located some distance from the city centre but are easily accessible by road or by public transport. Passengers flying from Gatwick can take the number 43 or number 141 bus from the centre and then join the Thameslink train line. This will let you reach the airport in under 1h. If you plan to fly from Heathrow, you can take the Circle Line and then the Hammersmith & City Line from stations in the city centre. Driving to these airports takes around the same time as public transport options, however, you may get stuck in traffic if you travel during rush hours. When you arrive at Karachi Airport (KHI), you will find public transport options, such as taxis and bus links available from the terminals.

Karachi Airport is the main international airport serving Karachi city in Pakistan. It takes less than half an hour to reach Karachi from the airport by road. This makes car hire at Karachi airport a good option for those looking for private transport. You will find several car hire branches available inside the airport terminals. Taxis are also available at Karachi Airport. You can arrange taxis from the counter located inside the terminals on the Arrivals concourse. There is also a taxi rank outside the Level 3 concourse. Taxi fares in Karachi generally only cost a few pounds. Passengers can also take the bus from Karachi Airport to Karachi. However, while bus fares are cheaper than taxi fares, bus travel to the city can take up to an hour, and bus links and frequent stops can be slightly confusing for visitors.


Alternative routes for London to Karachi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£459
Manchester to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£427
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£441
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£386
Birmingham to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£576
Manchester to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price£376
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price£593
London to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£606
Manchester to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£581
London to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£519
Manchester to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£618

Similar London to Karachi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Karachi route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Karachi for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Karachi from London with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Karachi.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Karachi flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.