Flights Europe Denmark Billund Manchester to Billund

Cheap flights from Manchester to Billund

Return
Economy
Manchester (MAN)
Billund (BLL)
Sat 12/6
Sat 19/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Manchester to Billund
(MAN to BLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Billund
Best price found£32The best flight deal from Manchester to Billund found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Billund takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Billund. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester - Billund.
Airports in Billund1 airportThere is 1 airport near Billund: Billund (BLL)

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Billund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Billund?

November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Billund from Manchester is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Billund?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Billund?

at midday
Manchester to Billund flights are approximately 76% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Billund from Manchester?

Ryanair
Ryanair, KLM, and Brussels Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Billund

What is the cheapest Manchester to Billund flight route?

Manchester - Billund
Fly from Manchester to Billund for the best Manchester - Billund flight prices
MAN
Manchester
BLL
Billund

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Billund flights?

27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Billund is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Manchester to Billund flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Billund by changing tabs
Ryanair
23 Jul
MAN07:05Manchester
1h 30m
BLL08:35Billund
30 Jul
BLL10:00Billund
1h 40m
MAN11:40Manchester
KLM
22 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
4h 15m
1 stop
BLL17:45Billund
29 Oct
BLL14:35Billund
4h 00m
1 stop
MAN18:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
MAN15:00Manchester
1h 30m
BLL16:30Billund
31 Aug
BLL02:40Billund
6h 50m
1 stop
MAN09:30Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Billund

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Billund with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £94
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
KLM
PriceFrom £103
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £157
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Are airlines flying from Manchester to Billund offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Billund, such as Ryanair, British Airways, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Billund

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
£73
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 15m
Cheapest price
£86
Birmingham to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£119
Birmingham to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
£185
Bristol to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
£195
Bristol to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
£276
Bristol to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 45m
Cheapest price
£339
View more

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Billund from:


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Billund Manchester to Billund
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First