Cheap flights from Birmingham to Bodrum

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Birmingham to Bodrum
(BHX to BJV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Bodrum
Best price found£129The best flight deal from Birmingham to Bodrum found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £129
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Bodrum takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Bodrum. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Milas–Bodrum Airport.
Airports in Bodrum1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bodrum: Milas–Bodrum (BJV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Bodrum

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Bodrum?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bodrum from Birmingham is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Bodrum?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Bodrum?

in the afternoon

Birmingham to Bodrum flights are approximately 17% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bodrum from Birmingham?

Malta MedAir

Jet2, Lufthansa, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Bodrum

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Bodrum flight route?

Birmingham - Milas–Bodrum

Fly from Birmingham to Milas–Bodrum for the best Birmingham - Bodrum flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Bodrum flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Bodrum is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Bodrum

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Bodrum by changing tabs
TUI Airways
30 Aug
BHX12:25Birmingham
4h 00m
BJV16:25Milas–Bodrum
13 Sep
BJV19:30Milas–Bodrum
4h 15m
BHX23:45Birmingham
Jet2
3 Sep
BHX12:00Birmingham
4h 15m
BJV16:15Milas–Bodrum
5 Sep
BJV19:15Milas–Bodrum
4h 30m
BHX23:45Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
BHX12:00Birmingham
4h 15m
BJV16:15Milas–Bodrum
12 Sep
BJV20:10Milas–Bodrum
11h 30m
1 stop
BHX07:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
BHX12:00Birmingham
4h 15m
BJV16:15Milas–Bodrum
4 Sep
BJV20:10Milas–Bodrum
12h 00m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
BHX12:00Birmingham
4h 15m
BJV16:15Milas–Bodrum
4 Sep
BJV20:10Milas–Bodrum
13h 30m
2 stops
BHX09:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
BHX16:55Birmingham
13h 30m
1 stop
BJV06:25Milas–Bodrum
13 Sep
BJV19:15Milas–Bodrum
4h 30m
BHX23:45Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Bodrum

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Bodrum, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
8 Aug
BHX06:45Birmingham
5h 30m
1 stop
BJV12:15Milas–Bodrum

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Bodrum

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Bodrum with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet2
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £204
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £246
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Milas–Bodrum offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Milas–Bodrum, such as Malta MedAir, Jet2, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Birmingham to Milas–Bodrum by plane?

    A flight from Birmingham to Milas–Bodrum will travel around 1770.1 mi. Typically, this will take 4h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Bodrum

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£76
London to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£80
Manchester to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£102
Manchester to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£104
London to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£105
London to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£106
Manchester to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£128
Birmingham to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£134
London to Kayseri Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£145
London to Bodrum Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£177
Southampton to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price£225