Cheap flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Birmingham to Reus Airport.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Birmingham to Reus Airport
(BHX to REU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Reus Airport
Best price found£14The best flight deal from Birmingham to Reus Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £14
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Reus Airport takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Reus Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Reus Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Reus Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Reus Airport from Birmingham is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Reus Airport?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Reus Airport?

at midday

Birmingham to Reus Airport flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reus Airport from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Jet2, Ryanair, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Reus Airport

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Reus Airport flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Reus Airport is approximately 24 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
13 Oct
BHX03:15Birmingham
2h 10m
REU05:25Reus
20 Oct
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
2 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
6 Oct
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU14:35Reus
6h 05m
1 stop
BHX20:40Birmingham
Ryanair
13 Oct
BHX03:15Birmingham
2h 10m
REU05:25Reus
20 Oct
REU14:35Reus
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX04:25Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Reus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
Ryanair
2 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
Ryanair
2 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus

Search last-minute flights to Reus Airport from Birmingham

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Reus Airport
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX08:50Birmingham
2h 10m
REU11:00Reus
29 Sep
REU14:35Reus
6h 05m
1 stop
BHX20:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BHX19:55Birmingham
20h 30m
3 stops
REU16:25Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX14:00Birmingham
26h 25m
2 stops
REU16:25Reus
29 Sep
REU06:50Reus
2h 15m
BHX09:05Birmingham
Ryanair
25 Sep
BHX14:00Birmingham
26h 25m
2 stops
REU16:25Reus
29 Sep
REU17:10Reus
25h 30m
2 stops
BHX18:40Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Reus Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Reus Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £41
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Vueling
PriceFrom £71
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Jet2
PriceFrom £72
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
SWISS
PriceFrom £108
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Reus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Birmingham to Reus are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jet2, Ryanair, and TUI Airways.

  • How far is Birmingham to Reus by plane?

    Reus is 795.7 mi away from Birmingham. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 10m.


Can I fly to Reus from Birmingham right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Birmingham to Reus

Most visitors from Birmingham need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Reus.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Birmingham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Reus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Birmingham are not required to quarantine after entering Reus.

Can I fly back to Birmingham from Reus?

Returning to Birmingham from Reus

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Reus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Birmingham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Reus are not required to quarantine after entering Birmingham.

If you are planning to travel to Reus Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Birmingham to Reus Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Liverpool to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 19m
Cheapest price£5
Nottingham to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£9
Bristol to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£9
London to Girona Costa Brava Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£11
London to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
Birmingham to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Manchester to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
London to Reus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£16
Newcastle upon Tyne to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£41
Leeds to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£41
Southampton to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£122


Flights to other airports in Spain

Check out some flights to other airports in Spain