Cheap flights from London to Lille

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Lille (LIL)
Tue 18/5
Tue 25/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Lille
(LON to LIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Lille
Fastest flight time7h 5mThe fastest flight from London to Lille takes 7h 5m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Lille. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick - Lille Lesquin, London City - Lille Lesquin and London Heathrow - Lille Lesquin.
Airports in Lille1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lille: Lille Lesquin (LIL)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Lille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Lille?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lille from London is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Lille?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Lille?

in the evening
London to Lille flights are approximately 63% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lille from London?

Ryanair
Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from London to Lille

What is the cheapest London to Lille flight route?

London Stansted - Lille Lesquin
Fly from London Stansted to Lille Lesquin for the best London - Lille flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Lille flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Lille is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Lille flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Lille by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
05:00London Heathrow
7h 05m
2 stops
12:05Lille Lesquin
2 Jul
15:55Lille Lesquin
18h 35m
1 stop
10:30London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Lille

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Lille, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 May
04:00London Stansted
9h 00m
1 stop
13:00Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
21 May
06:00London City
10h 20m
2 stops
16:20Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
04:40London City
11h 40m
3 stops
16:20Lille Lesquin

Are airlines flying from London to Lille Lesquin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Lille Lesquin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet.

Is flying the fastest way to get from London to Lille?

The quickest way is to book a train from London to Lille, which can be as quick as 1h 22m onboard Eurostar. You can also get a flight from London to Lille, or a bus from London to Lille which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

Is flying the cheapest way to get from London to Lille?

Taking a bus to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is £71, making it less expensive than a flight from London to Lille and cheaper than a train from London to Lille.


Flights from London to:

Flights to Lille from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First