Cheap flights from Bristol to Boston

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Boston.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Boston
(BRS to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Boston
Best price found£214The best flight deal from Bristol to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £214
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Boston takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Boston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Boston Logan Intl Airport.
Airports in Boston2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS), Boston Harbor SPB (BNH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Boston?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Bristol is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Boston?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Boston?

in the morning

Bristol to Boston flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Bristol?

Virgin Atlantic

Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Boston

What is the cheapest Bristol to Boston flight route?

Bristol - Boston Logan Intl

Fly from Bristol to Boston Logan Intl for the best Bristol - Boston flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Boston flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Boston is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Boston by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
23 Nov
BRS01:15Bristol
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
30 Nov
BOS14:15Boston Logan Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
BRS06:55Bristol
Virgin Atlantic
9 Nov
BRS01:15Bristol
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
16 Nov
BOS14:15Boston Logan Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
BRS06:55Bristol
Virgin Atlantic
9 Nov
BRS01:15Bristol
14h 50m
2 stops
BOS16:05Boston Logan Intl
17 Nov
BOS14:15Boston Logan Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
BRS12:05Bristol
Virgin Atlantic
23 Nov
BRS01:15Bristol
14h 50m
2 stops
BOS16:05Boston Logan Intl
30 Nov
BOS00:30Boston Logan Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
BRS06:55Bristol
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
BRS01:15Bristol
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
14 Feb
BOS14:15Boston Logan Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
BRS12:05Bristol
Virgin Atlantic
9 Nov
BRS12:25Bristol
24h 25m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
17 Nov
BOS14:15Boston Logan Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
BRS12:05Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and KLM
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
BRS03:30Bristol
36h 29m
3 stops
BOS15:59Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
BRS04:30Bristol
35h 29m
3 stops
BOS15:59Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
BRS04:30Bristol
30h 00m
2 stops
BOS10:30Boston Logan Intl

Search last-minute flights to Boston from Bristol

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Boston
KLM
1 Oct
BRS02:05Bristol
17h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:40Boston Logan Intl
15 Oct
BOS16:35Boston Logan Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
BRS07:40Bristol
KLM
1 Oct
BRS02:05Bristol
19h 27m
2 stops
BOS21:32Boston Logan Intl
15 Oct
BOS13:00Boston Logan Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
BRS07:40Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Boston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £299
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Delta
PriceFrom £321
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £329
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £350
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £352
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Boston Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Boston Logan Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, British Airways, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bristol to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    The distance between Bristol and Boston Logan Intl is about 3168.8 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 19m.


Can I fly to Boston Logan Intl from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Boston Logan Intl

Most visitors from Bristol will not be allowed to enter Boston Logan Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Boston Logan Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Boston Logan Intl.

Can I fly back to Bristol from Boston Logan Intl?

Returning to Bristol from Boston Logan Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Boston at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£230
Birmingham to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price£241
Manchester to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£260
Newcastle upon Tyne to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£263
Nottingham to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price£316
Leeds to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£327
Darlington to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price£366
Southampton to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price£369
Liverpool to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£377
Norwich to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price£487
Newquay to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price£983