Cheap flights from Bristol to Chania from £104

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Chania
(BRS to CHQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Chania

Best price found

£104

Fastest flight time

7h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Chania

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Chania from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £104. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Chania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £101.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Chania takes 7h 40m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Chania. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Chania Souda Airport.
There is 1 airport near Chania: Chania Souda (CHQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Chania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Chania?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chania from Bristol is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Chania?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Chania?

at midday

Bristol to Chania flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chania from Bristol?

Ryanair

Lufthansa, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Chania

What is the cheapest Bristol to Chania flight route?

Bristol - Chania Souda

Fly from Bristol to Chania Souda for the best Bristol - Chania flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Chania flights?

13 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Chania is approximately 13 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Chania, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Chania Souda Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Bristol Airport to depart from when travelling to Chania and luckily, there are options! You can try Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham or Cardiff Wales Airport which is located in Cardiff. You may be looking for an airport near Chania Souda Airport to land at when travelling from Bristol and Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport, located in Heraklion is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Bristol to Chania will typically be CWL — HER during the month of June with an average price of £73 RT.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport (HER)£136
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Chania Souda Airport (CHQ)£103
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport (HER)£145
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport (HER)£73
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Chania Souda Airport (CHQ)£121
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Chania Souda Airport (CHQ)£162
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Chania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Chania by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
17h 55m
2 stops
CHQ22:00Chania Souda
28 Sep
CHQ11:20Chania Souda
22h 40m
2 stops
BRS10:00Bristol
Ryanair
4 Jul
BRS04:20Bristol
33h 40m
2 stops
CHQ14:00Chania Souda
14 Jul
CHQ19:30Chania Souda
22h 35m
2 stops
BRS18:05Bristol
easyJet
10 Aug
BRS03:05Bristol
8h 20m
1 stop
CHQ11:25Chania Souda
17 Aug
CHQ14:05Chania Souda
18h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
BRS18:10Bristol
22h 55m
2 stops
CHQ17:05Chania Souda
14 Sep
CHQ11:20Chania Souda
22h 40m
2 stops
BRS10:00Bristol
Major Airline
3 Oct
BRS22:20Bristol
10h 30m
2 stops
CHQ08:50Chania Souda
11 Oct
CHQ07:00Chania Souda
9h 20m
2 stops
BRS16:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
BRS04:05Bristol
17h 55m
2 stops
CHQ22:00Chania Souda
19 Sep
CHQ11:40Chania Souda
31h 00m
2 stops
BRS18:40Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Chania

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Chania, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
BRS04:15Bristol
15h 00m
1 stop
CHQ19:15Chania Souda
Ryanair
1 Jul
BRS02:35Bristol
28h 30m
2 stops
CHQ07:05Chania Souda
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
BRS04:15Bristol
14h 00m
2 stops
CHQ18:15Chania Souda

Search last-minute flights to Chania from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Chania
Ryanair
4 Jul
BRS04:20Bristol
33h 40m
2 stops
CHQ14:00Chania Souda
14 Jul
CHQ19:30Chania Souda
22h 35m
2 stops
BRS18:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
BRS16:00Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
CHQ04:00Chania Souda
6 Jul
CHQ08:55Chania Souda
33h 05m
2 stops
BRS18:00Bristol
Ryanair
29 Jun
BRS07:00Bristol
34h 05m
2 stops
CHQ17:05Chania Souda
6 Jul
CHQ08:55Chania Souda
33h 05m
2 stops
BRS18:00Bristol
easyJet
29 Jun
BRS03:05Bristol
8h 20m
1 stop
CHQ11:25Chania Souda
6 Jul
CHQ14:05Chania Souda
18h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BRS02:00Bristol
6h 55m
1 stop
CHQ08:55Chania Souda
14 Jul
CHQ19:30Chania Souda
22h 35m
2 stops
BRS18:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BRS02:00Bristol
6h 55m
1 stop
CHQ08:55Chania Souda
13 Jul
CHQ21:10Chania Souda
17h 45m
2 stops
BRS14:55Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Chania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Chania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £21Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £184Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £233Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Major Airline flights from Bristol to Chania

Our best Major Airline deals on Bristol to Chania flight tickets
Major Airline
3 Oct
BRS22:20Bristol
10h 30m
2 stops
CHQ08:50Chania Souda
11 Oct
CHQ07:00Chania Souda
9h 20m
2 stops
BRS16:20Bristol
Major Airline
4 Oct
BRS09:35Bristol
18h 20m
2 stops
CHQ03:55Chania Souda
10 Oct
CHQ22:20Chania Souda
18h 00m
2 stops
BRS16:20Bristol

easyJet flights from Bristol to Chania

Our best easyJet deals on Bristol to Chania flight tickets
easyJet
10 Aug
BRS03:05Bristol
8h 20m
1 stop
CHQ11:25Chania Souda
17 Aug
CHQ14:05Chania Souda
18h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:05Bristol
easyJet
29 Jun
BRS03:05Bristol
8h 20m
1 stop
CHQ11:25Chania Souda
6 Jul
CHQ14:05Chania Souda
18h 00m
1 stop
BRS08:05Bristol
easyJet
6 Aug
BRS08:35Bristol
24h 10m
1 stop
CHQ08:45Chania Souda
14 Aug
CHQ11:30Chania Souda
10h 00m
1 stop
BRS21:30Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Chania Souda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Chania Souda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and easyJet.

  • How far is Bristol to Chania Souda by plane?

    Bristol and Chania Souda are 1711.9 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 6h 55m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Chania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£25
London to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£66
Manchester to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£95
Manchester to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£74
Birmingham to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£136
London to Sitia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price£205
Birmingham to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£103
Bristol to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£106
Newcastle upon Tyne to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£148
Leeds to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£142
Nottingham to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£161
Liverpool to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£157

Similar Bristol to Chania flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Chania route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bristol to Chania. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Bristol to Chania with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Chania from Bristol. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Chania from Bristol. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.