Flights Europe Portugal Madeira Funchal Bristol to Funchal

Flights from Bristol to Funchal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Bristol to Funchal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Funchal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
30 Nov
BRS
15:45
Bristol airport
3h 30m
19:15
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
11 Dec
FNC
11:25
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
15:05
BRS
Bristol airport
49 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
29 Nov
BRS
07:10
Bristol airport
3h 30m
10:40
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
11 Dec
FNC
11:25
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
15:05
BRS
Bristol airport
54 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
30 Nov
BRS
15:45
Bristol airport
3h 30m
19:15
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
07 Dec
FNC
19:55
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
23:35
BRS
Bristol airport
54 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
30 Nov
BRS
15:45
Bristol airport
3h 30m
19:15
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
11 Dec
FNC
11:25
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
15:05
BRS
Bristol airport
49 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
29 Nov
BRS
07:10
Bristol airport
3h 30m
10:40
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
11 Dec
FNC
11:25
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
15:05
BRS
Bristol airport
54 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
30 Nov
BRS
15:45
Bristol airport
3h 30m
19:15
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
easyJet
07 Dec
FNC
19:55
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 40m
23:35
BRS
Bristol airport
54 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Bristol to Funchal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Funchal?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Funchal from Bristol is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Funchal?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Funchal?
in the afternoon
Bristol to Funchal flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Funchal?
TUI Airways
TUI Airways, Jet2, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Funchal
What is the cheapest route?
Bristol - Funchal Madeira
Fly from Bristol to Funchal Madeira for the best Bristol - Funchal flight prices
BRS
Bristol
FNC
Funchal Madeira
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Funchal?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Funchal is approximately 57 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bristol to Funchal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Funchal
Fastest flight time 3h 40m The fastest flight from Bristol to Funchal takes 3h 40m.
Direct flights Mo and Th Direct flights go from Bristol to Funchal on Monday and Thursday. Airline offering direct flights is easyJet..
Airports in Funchal 1 airport There is 1 airport near Funchal: Funchal Madeira (FNC)

Alternative routes for Bristol to Funchal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Funchal
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
63 GBP
Exeter to Funchal
Fastest flight time
10h 50m
Cheapest price
260 GBP

Flights from Bristol to:

Flights to Funchal from:

Flights Europe Portugal Madeira Funchal Bristol to Funchal