Cheap flights from Bristol to Kaunas from £47

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Kaunas.
View current Lithuania travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Kaunas
(BRS to KUN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Kaunas
Best price found£55The best flight deal from Bristol to Kaunas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £55
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Kaunas takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Kaunas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Kaunas Airport.
Airports in Kaunas1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kaunas: Kaunas (KUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Kaunas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Kaunas?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kaunas from Bristol is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Kaunas?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Kaunas?

in the morning

Bristol to Kaunas flights are approximately 27% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kaunas from Bristol?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Bristol to Kaunas

What is the cheapest Bristol to Kaunas flight route?

Bristol - Kaunas

Fly from Bristol to Kaunas for the best Bristol - Kaunas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Kaunas flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Kaunas is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Kaunas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Kaunas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
BRS13:10Bristol
15h 30m
2 stops
KUN04:40Kaunas
29 Mar
KUN12:00Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS14:50Bristol
Ryanair
22 Mar
BRS13:10Bristol
27h 20m
1 stop
KUN16:30Kaunas
29 Mar
KUN12:00Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS14:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
BRS10:00Bristol
18h 40m
2 stops
KUN04:40Kaunas
29 Mar
KUN17:05Kaunas
15h 15m
1 stop
BRS08:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
BRS14:40Bristol
21h 45m
2 stops
KUN12:25Kaunas
29 Mar
KUN03:30Kaunas
13h 40m
2 stops
BRS17:10Bristol
Ryanair
9 May
BRS05:15Bristol
29h 35m
2 stops
KUN10:50Kaunas
14 May
KUN18:15Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS21:05Bristol
Ryanair
9 May
BRS17:15Bristol
22h 25m
3 stops
KUN15:40Kaunas
14 May
KUN18:15Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS21:05Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Kaunas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Kaunas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Bristol to Kaunas

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Kaunas flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Mar
BRS13:10Bristol
27h 20m
1 stop
KUN16:30Kaunas
29 Mar
KUN12:00Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS14:50Bristol
Ryanair
9 May
BRS05:15Bristol
29h 35m
2 stops
KUN10:50Kaunas
14 May
KUN18:15Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS21:05Bristol
Ryanair
9 May
BRS17:15Bristol
22h 25m
3 stops
KUN15:40Kaunas
14 May
KUN18:15Kaunas
2h 50m
BRS21:05Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Kaunas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Kaunas are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bristol to Kaunas by plane?

    Kaunas is 1114.6 mi away from Bristol. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.


Can I fly to Kaunas from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Kaunas

Most visitors from Bristol need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kaunas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Kaunas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Kaunas.

Documents
Registration Form - All travelers are required to complete a registration form a maximum of 48 hours before their arrival in Lithuania and present the confirmation QR code at the time of boarding.

Health Pass For Some Public Activities - Travelers who want to enjoy cultural, entertainment, or sporting events, as well as celebrations, fairs, festivals, or other temporary gatherings, must have proof of vaccination that follows government guidelines before joining the activity. Lithuania updated the rules for its National Certificate to require a booster shot in a maximum of 7 months of the initial full vaccination sequence for the pass to remain valid.


Can I fly back to Bristol from Kaunas?

Returning to Bristol from Kaunas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kaunas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kaunas are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Kaunas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Kaunas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£15
London to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£13
London to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£52
Birmingham to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£33
Leeds to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 49m
Cheapest price£32
Manchester to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price£43
Birmingham to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£74
Liverpool to Kaunas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£69
Doncaster to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price£97
Liverpool to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£13

Similar Bristol to Kaunas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Kaunas route

Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Kaunas? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania